ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Jan-2018 17:18:29 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - VADODARA JN (BRC) to AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
19217SAU JANATA EXPBRC00:03ADI02:0001:57HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16502AHMADABAD EXPBRC00:29ADI02:2001:51HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESBRC00:29ADI02:2001:51HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
59439AHMADABAD PASSBRC00:45ADI04:0003:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
19166SABARMATI EXPBRC01:20ADI03:4502:25HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19168SABARMATI EXPBRC01:20ADI03:4502:25HYXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22919MAS ADI HUMSAFARBRC01:27ADI03:1501:48HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
22137PRERANA EXPRESSBRC01:33ADI03:2501:52HYYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17623NED BKN EXPBRC01:33ADI03:2001:47HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19055BL JODHPUR EXPBRC01:33ADI03:2001:47HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18501VSKP GIMB EXPBRC01:33ADI03:2001:47HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18401PURI OKHA EXPBRC01:33ADI03:2001:47HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXPBRC02:13ADI04:1001:57HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPBRC02:25ADI04:2001:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19707ARAVALI EXPRESSBRC02:44ADI04:3001:46HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12942PARASNATH EXPBRC02:45ADI05:2002:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSBRC02:45ADI05:2002:35HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPBRC03:04ADI04:5501:51HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22945SAURASHTRA MAILBRC03:23ADI05:3502:12HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19419MAS ADI EXPRESSBRC03:31ADI05:4502:14HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12918GUJRAT S KRANTIBRC04:20ADI06:1001:50HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12901GUJARAT MAILBRC04:26ADI06:3502:09HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22903BHUJ AC S F EXPBRC04:48ADI06:2001:32HXYXXYXY1AX2A3AXXXX
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPBRC05:03ADI06:5501:52HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16210AJMER EXPRESSBRC05:03ADI06:5501:52HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSBRC05:03ADI06:5501:52HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPBRC05:03ADI06:5501:52HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPBRC05:03ADI06:5501:52HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16312BIKANER EXPRESSBRC05:14ADI07:1502:01HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSBRC05:14ADI07:1502:01HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPBRC05:14ADI07:1502:01HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16338OKHA EXPRESSBRC05:14ADI07:1502:01HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSBRC05:14ADI07:1502:01HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12994PURI GIMB EXPBRC05:31ADI07:2501:54HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18405PURI ADI EXPBRC05:31ADI07:2501:54HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12843PURI ADI EXPBRC05:31ADI07:2501:54HYYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11464JBP SOMNATH EXPBRC05:40ADI08:0502:25HXYXYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11466JBP SOMNATH EXPBRC05:40ADI08:0502:25HYXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22965BDTS BGKT EXPBRC05:45ADI07:4502:00HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXPBRC05:45ADI07:4502:00HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11050AHMEDABAD EXPBRC05:45ADI07:4502:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11090PUNE BGKT EXPBRC05:45ADI07:4502:00HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11092PUNE BHUJ EXPBRC05:45ADI07:4502:00HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11096AHIMSA EXPRESSBRC05:45ADI07:4502:00HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
69101BRC ADI MEMUBRC05:55ADI08:5002:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22951GANDHIDHAM EXPBRC06:10ADI07:5501:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12959DADAR BHUJ EXPBRC06:10ADI07:5501:45HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
02834SRC RJT AC SPLBRC06:20ADI08:2502:05HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESSBRC06:20ADI08:2502:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19310INDORE GNC EXPBRC06:36ADI08:3501:59HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXBRC07:00ADI09:0002:00HYYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANBRC07:00ADI09:0002:00HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
22906HAPA OKHA LINKBRC07:00ADI08:5501:55HYYXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12945MAHUVA EXPRESSBRC07:15ADI08:5501:40HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXPBRC07:15ADI09:2002:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19033GUJARAT QUEENBRC08:10ADI10:2502:15HYYYYYYYXFCXXXCCX2S
19576NDT OKHA EXPBRC08:15ADI10:4502:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
59549SANKALP FAST PASBRC08:20ADI10:4002:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
18421PURI AJMER EXPBRC08:30ADI11:0002:30HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPBRC08:30ADI10:4502:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
69115BRC ADI MEMUBRC08:45ADI11:3502:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12938GARBHA EXPRESSBRC08:55ADI10:4501:50HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
59441AHMEDABAD PASSBRC10:32ADI14:4504:13HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSBRC11:05ADI13:2502:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12009SHATABDI EXPBRC11:09ADI12:4501:36HXYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
17204COA BVC EXPRESSBRC11:58ADI13:5501:57HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19201SC PBR EXPBRC11:58ADI13:5501:57HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSBRC11:58ADI13:5501:57HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSBRC11:58ADI13:5501:57HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12474SARVODAYA EXPBRC12:25ADI14:1501:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12476SVDK HAPA EXPBRC12:25ADI14:1501:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12478SVDK JAM EXPBRC12:25ADI14:1501:50HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
59049BL VG PASSBRC12:27ADI17:5505:28HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22953GUJARAT EXPRESSBRC12:36ADI14:4002:04HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
19567VIVEK EXPBRC14:13ADI16:0501:52HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16587YPR BKN EXPBRC14:13ADI16:0501:52HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESBRC15:35ADI17:4502:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15636DWARKA EXPRESSBRC15:35ADI17:4502:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITYBRC15:38ADI17:3001:52HYXYYYYYXFCXXXCCX2S
22961HAPA INTERCITYBRC15:38ADI17:3001:52HXYXXXXXXFCXXXCCX2S
22938REWA RJT SUP EXPBRC15:53ADI17:4501:52HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSBRC16:00ADI18:1002:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPBRC16:26ADI18:2501:59HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19015SAURASHTRA EXPBRC17:00ADI19:4502:45HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFBRC17:23ADI19:0201:39HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXXX
22989BDTS MHV SF EXPBRC17:23ADI19:1001:47HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14805BARMER AC EXPBRC17:23ADI19:3002:07HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12216DEE GARIBRATHBRC17:37ADI19:2001:43HYXYYXYXXXX3AXXXX
22451CDG SUP FASTBRC17:48ADI19:3001:42HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19027VIVEK EXPRESSBRC17:48ADI19:3001:42HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19035BRC ADI INTERCITY EXPBRC18:15ADI20:3002:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22991BDTS VRL SUP EXPBRC18:25ADI20:3502:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSBRC18:41ADI20:3501:54HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPBRC18:41ADI20:3501:54HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12480SURYANAGARI EXPBRC19:15ADI21:1502:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12933KARNAVATI EXPBRC19:25ADI21:2502:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKRBRC19:36ADI21:4002:04HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
22476BIKANER AC EXPBRC19:41ADI21:4502:04HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
69113BRC ADI MEMUBRC19:50ADI22:5003:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXPBRC20:15ADI22:0501:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22931BDTS JSM EXPBRC20:15ADI22:0501:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12490DDR BIKANER EXPBRC20:15ADI22:0501:50HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12989AJMER EXPRESSBRC20:15ADI22:0501:50HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
69107BRC ADI MEMUBRC20:20ADI23:3003:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19422PNBE ADI EXPBRC20:25ADI22:2001:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22970BSB OKHA SF EXPBRC20:25ADI22:4002:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19261PORBANDAR EXPBRC20:58ADI23:0002:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19577JAMNAGAR EXPBRC20:58ADI23:0002:02HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19115DDR BHUJ EXPBRC21:35ADI23:4002:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESBRC21:50ADI23:5502:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22993BDTS MHV SUP EXPBRC22:01ADI00:1502:14HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22935BDTS PIT SF EXPBRC22:14ADI00:0201:48HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22963BDTS BVC SF EXPBRC22:14ADI00:0201:48HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22968ALD ADI SF EXPBRC22:16ADI00:0501:49HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22663MS JODHPUR EXPBRC22:16ADI00:2002:04HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17037SC BKN EXPBRC22:16ADI00:5002:34HXXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22974PURI GIMB EXPBRC23:16ADI01:0001:44HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22955KUTCH EXPRESSBRC23:57ADI01:4501:48HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 118 / Found: 118)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :