ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Jul-2017 20:21:10 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - VADODARA JN (BRC) to KOTA JN (KOTA) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESBRC00:04KOTA07:2007:16HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESBRC00:04KOTA07:2007:16HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESBRC00:04KOTA07:2007:16HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12955BCT JP SF EXPBRC00:42KOTA08:4508:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12939PUNE JAIPUR EXPBRC01:00KOTA09:2008:20HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12937GARBHA EXPRESSBRC01:58KOTA09:4007:42HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
09411ADI PATNA SPLBRC01:58KOTA09:4007:42HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESBRC01:58KOTA09:4007:42HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPBRC01:58KOTA09:4007:42HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12449GOA SMPRK K EXPBRC02:21KOTA10:0007:39HXXXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLBRC02:58KOTA10:5507:57HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22413NZM RAJDHANIBRC03:53KOTA10:4506:52HXYYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12431RAJDHANI EXPBRC03:53KOTA10:4506:52HYXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXXX
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPBRC03:54KOTA11:2007:26HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22209NDLS DURONTO EXBRC04:05KOTA10:3006:25HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12977MARU SAGAR EXPBRC05:14KOTA13:1007:56HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
19041BDTS GCT EXPBRC05:24KOTA13:3008:06HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12283ERS NZM DURONTOBRC05:27KOTA13:0007:33HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
19039AVADH EXPRESSBRC05:35KOTA14:3008:55HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19037AVADH EXPRESSBRC05:35KOTA14:3008:55HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19019DEHRADUN EXPBRC06:55KOTA19:0512:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
59831BRC KOTA PASSBRC07:15KOTA22:1515:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESBRC10:53KOTA18:3007:37HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22444BDTS KANPUR EXPBRC10:53KOTA18:3007:37HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
09015BDTS GKP SPLBRC10:53KOTA18:3507:42HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLBRC10:53KOTA18:1007:17HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXCCXX
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPBRC13:28KOTA21:2007:52HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSBRC13:28KOTA21:2007:52HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSBRC13:43KOTA21:3007:47HYYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12477JAM SVDK EXPBRC13:50KOTA21:3007:40HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12473SARVODAYA EXPBRC13:50KOTA21:3007:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12475HAPA SVDK EXPBRC13:50KOTA21:3007:40HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
04417PUNE NZM AC SPLBRC14:13KOTA22:1007:57HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12493NZM AC SUPERFASBRC14:13KOTA22:1007:57HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
19023FZR JANATA EXPBRC16:06KOTA01:2509:19HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
22917HARIDWAR EXPBRC17:56KOTA02:4008:44HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22925UMB KLK LINK EXPBRC18:13KOTA02:0507:52HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBRC18:13KOTA02:0507:52HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12263NZM DURONTO EXPBRC18:49KOTA01:0006:11HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESBRC18:49KOTA02:4007:51HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12911BL HARIDWAR EXPBRC19:00KOTA02:4007:40HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12917GUJARAT SMPRK KBRC19:32KOTA02:5507:23HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12951MUMBAI RAJDHANIBRC21:28KOTA03:2005:52HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIBRC21:33KOTA06:0008:27HYXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12909NZM GARIB RATHBRC21:46KOTA03:4005:54HXXYXYXYXXX3AXCCXX
12247BDTS NZM YUVA EBRC21:46KOTA03:4005:54HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXCCXX
22659DEHRADUN EXPBRC22:20KOTA06:0007:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12483AMRITSAR EXPBRC22:20KOTA06:0007:40HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPBRC22:31KOTA05:1006:39HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTBRC22:42KOTA06:3007:48HXXYXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22933BDTS JP SF EXPBRC23:12KOTA06:3007:18HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12907BDTS SMPRK K EXBRC23:12KOTA06:2007:08HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 52 / Found: 52)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :