ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Jan-2018 13:57:19 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - VADODARA JN (BRC) to SURAT (ST) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22904BDTS AC S F EXPBRC00:11ST01:4201:31HYXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12902GUJARAT MAILBRC00:17ST02:0501:48HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSBRC00:28ST02:1701:49HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
19042GCT BDTS EXPBRC00:40ST02:5502:15HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
09004NZM BDTS RAJDHANI SPLBRC00:50ST02:2501:35HXYXXYXY1AX2A3AXXXX
19570VRL BCT EXPBRC00:51ST02:3301:42HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22946SAURASHTRA MAILBRC00:51ST02:3301:42HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19312INDB PUNE EXPBRC01:20ST03:0501:45HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22964BVC BDTS SF EXPBRC01:20ST03:0501:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22654NZM TVC SF EXPBRC01:20ST03:0501:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22656NZM TVC SF EXPBRC01:20ST03:0501:45HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19022LJN BDTS EXPBRC01:29ST03:2201:53HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22934JP BDTS SF EXPBRC01:29ST03:2201:53HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12956JP BCT SUPFASTBRC01:49ST03:3001:41HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESBRC01:52ST03:4501:53HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSBRC02:21ST04:1501:54HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
59440AHMADABAD PASSBRC02:39ST06:4504:06HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESBRC02:52ST04:3701:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
12248NZM BDTS YUVABRC03:07ST05:1502:08HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXCCXX
12910BDTS GARIB RATHBRC03:07ST04:4501:38HXYXXYXYXXX3AXCCXX
12215DEE BDTS G RATHBRC03:13ST04:4601:33HYXYYXYXXXX3AXXXX
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPBRC03:13ST05:1502:02HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANIBRC03:34ST04:5801:24HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
22936PIT BDTS SF EXPBRC03:57ST06:1002:13HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNBRC04:23ST05:5701:34HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSBRC04:29ST06:2501:56HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPBRC04:29ST06:2501:56HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19332INDB KCVL EXPBRC04:50ST06:2001:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
01706JBP BDTS SUP SPBRC04:55ST06:4001:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22956KUTCH EXPRESSBRC05:02ST07:0001:58HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
59230BVC ST LINK EXPBRC05:20ST07:1501:55HXXXXYXXXXXXXXSLX
12946SURAT EXPRESSBRC05:27ST07:1501:48HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
22994MHV BDTS SUP EXPBRC05:27ST07:2001:53HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSBRC05:32ST07:1501:43HYXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
02833RJT SRC SPECIALBRC05:32ST07:4502:13HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
19262KOCHUVELI EXPBRC05:32ST07:0501:33HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPBRC05:40ST07:2501:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
69112BRC ST MEMUBRC05:45ST09:0503:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19056JU BL EXPRESSBRC05:52ST07:3501:43HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18422AII PURI EXPBRC05:52ST07:4501:53HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12960BHUJ DADAR EXPBRC06:27ST08:1501:48HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12489BKN DDR SF EXPBRC06:27ST08:1001:43HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12993GIMB PURI EXPBRC06:27ST08:1501:48HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18502GIMB VSKP EXPBRC06:27ST08:1501:48HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22973GIMB PURI S FASTBRC06:27ST08:1501:48HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12934KARNAVATI EXPBRC06:45ST08:3501:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22930BRC BHILAD EXPBRC07:00ST09:0902:09HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESSBRC07:07ST08:5001:43HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12990AII DDR EXPRESSBRC07:07ST08:4501:38HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPBRC07:07ST08:4501:38HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXPBRC07:07ST08:4501:38HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19116BHUJ DDR EXPBRC07:31ST09:4302:12HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22902UDZ BDTS SUPBRC07:41ST09:4001:59HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
20902AII BDTS LINK SFBRC07:41ST09:4001:59HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12932BCT DOUBLEDECKERBRC07:49ST09:2201:33HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPBRC08:03ST10:0302:00HXXYXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22996AII BDTS SF EXPBRC08:03ST10:0302:00HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXPBRC08:03ST10:0302:00HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSBRC08:26ST10:1501:49HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSBRC08:26ST10:1501:49HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11102GWL PUNE EXPBRC08:45ST10:4001:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSBRC09:05ST11:0502:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPBRC09:27ST11:1001:43HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19016SAURASHTRA EXPBRC09:37ST12:2002:43HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
22664JU MS SF EXPRESSBRC09:58ST11:3001:32HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXPBRC09:58ST12:1002:12HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
17038BKN SC EXPBRC09:58ST11:3001:32HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
17624BKN NED EXPBRC09:58ST11:3001:32HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19024FZR BCT JANTABRC10:30ST13:2502:55HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
11103JHS BDTS EXPBRC10:43ST13:0702:24HXYYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
04418NZM PUNE AC SPLBRC11:00ST13:1902:19HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12494NZM PUNE AC SFBRC11:10ST13:1202:02HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPBRC11:23ST13:0201:39HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPBRC11:23ST13:0701:44HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22908HAPA MADGAON EXPBRC11:23ST13:1201:49HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
69110BRC ST MEMUBRC11:30ST14:4003:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22932JSM BDTS SFBRC11:40ST13:4002:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPBRC11:40ST13:4002:00HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
82654JP YPR SUVIDHABRC11:50ST13:5002:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19568VIVEK EXPRESSBRC12:02ST14:1502:13HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19202PBR SC EXPRESSBRC12:02ST14:1502:13HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17017RJT SC EXPRESSBRC12:02ST14:2502:23HXYXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16613COIMBATORE EXPBRC12:02ST14:2502:23HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17203BVC KAKINADA EXBRC12:02ST14:2502:23HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSBRC12:16ST14:0501:49HYXXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22962SURAT INTERCITYBRC12:48ST14:5002:02HXXYXXXXXFCXXXCCX2S
22960SURAT INTERCITYBRC12:48ST14:5002:02HYYXYYYYXFCXXXCCX2S
59050VG BL PASSBRC14:50ST18:5004:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESBRC15:00ST16:5001:50HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19260BVC KCVL EXPBRC15:05ST16:5001:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16337OKHA ERS EXPBRC15:05ST16:5001:45HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16335NAGERCOIL EXPBRC15:05ST16:5001:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSBRC15:05ST16:5001:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12912HW BL SUP EXPBRC15:12ST17:0501:53HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22918HW BDTS SF EXPBRC15:12ST17:0501:53HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22634NZM TVC SF EXPBRC15:21ST17:0501:44HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19054MFP ST EXPRESSBRC15:23ST17:1001:47HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22967ADI ALD EXPRESSBRC15:50ST17:3501:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22443CNB BDTS SFBRC16:05ST18:3502:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19062RMR BDTS EXPBRC16:05ST18:2502:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12010SHATABDI EXPBRC16:24ST17:4801:24HXYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSBRC16:25ST18:2502:00HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19028VIVEK EXPRESSBRC16:35ST18:2501:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14806BME YPR AC EXPBRC16:35ST18:2501:50HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
22952BANDRA T EXPBRC16:35ST18:2501:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22910PURI VALSAD EXPBRC16:46ST18:3501:49HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
59442AHMEDABAD PASSBRC16:50ST21:0004:10HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
16507JU SBC EXPBRC16:55ST19:0502:10HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSBRC16:55ST19:0002:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16209AII MYS EXPRESSBRC16:55ST19:0002:05HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16533BGKT SBC EXPRESBRC16:55ST19:0002:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJBRC16:55ST19:0002:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22920ADI MAS HUMSAFARBRC17:10ST18:5001:40HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
12930DAHOD BL EXPRESSBRC17:35ST19:4002:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPBRC18:07ST20:0001:53HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSBRC18:07ST20:0001:53HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSBRC18:08ST19:5001:42HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXPBRC18:53ST20:3301:40HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESSBRC19:24ST21:1001:46HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPBRC19:24ST21:1001:46HYXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16734RAMESWARAM EXPBRC19:24ST21:0501:41HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPBRC19:24ST21:1001:46HYXXYYXXXXX3AXXSLX
20903MAHAMANA EXPRESSBRC19:40ST21:2001:40HXXXYXXX1AX2AXXXSLX
22138PRERANA EXPRESSBRC19:42ST21:2001:38HYYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPBRC19:52ST21:5001:58HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19020DEHRADUN EXPBRC20:07ST22:1002:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19034GUJARAT QUEENBRC20:21ST22:4502:24HYYYYYYYXFCXXXCCX2S
18402OKHA PURI EXPBRC20:37ST22:2001:43HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18406ADI PURI EXPBRC20:37ST22:2001:43HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12844ADI PURI EXPBRC20:37ST22:2001:43HYYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSBRC20:37ST22:2001:43HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19038AVADH EXPRESSBRC20:57ST23:2002:23HYXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19040AVADH EXPRESSBRC20:57ST23:2002:23HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANBRC21:14ST23:3002:16HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESSBRC21:14ST23:4002:26HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12978MARU SAGAR EXPBRC21:36ST00:0102:25HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22990MHV BDTS S FASTBRC21:48ST23:5002:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22475BKN CBE AC S FBRC21:48ST00:0102:13HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPBRC21:48ST00:0102:13HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXXX
12940JP PUNE SF EXPBRC22:10ST00:0801:58HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22944IND PUNE EXPRESBRC22:10ST00:0801:58HYYXYYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12928VADODARA EXPBRC22:30ST00:2301:53HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22414NZM MAO RAJBRC22:38ST00:1001:32HXXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXXX
19218SAU JANATA EXPBRC22:45ST00:4802:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLBRC23:03ST00:3901:36HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPBRC23:08ST01:1002:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22992VRL BDTS SUP EXPBRC23:19ST01:0701:48HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12962AVANTIKA EXPBRC23:55ST01:5001:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 148 / Found: 148)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :