ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Jan-2018 19:55:34 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - VARANASI JN (BSB) to KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12561SWATANTRA S EXPBSB00:40CNB06:1005:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIMGS00:52CNB04:4503:53HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNIMGS00:55CNB04:4503:50HYXYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EMGS01:04CNB05:0003:56HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
22427BUI ANVT SF EXPBSB01:10CNB06:4505:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12313SDAH RAJDHANIEXPMGS01:12CNB05:1003:58HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXPMGS01:27CNB05:2003:53HYYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXPMGS01:27CNB05:2003:53HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXPMGS01:27CNB05:2003:53HXXYYXYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12453RNC NDLS RAJ EXPMGS01:49CNB05:4503:56HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12877RNC GARIB RATHMGS01:49CNB05:4503:56HXXYYXXYXXX3AXXXX
12439RNC NDLS RAJ EXPMGS01:55CNB05:4503:50HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12349BGP NDLS EXPMGS01:58CNB06:4504:47HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15601PORVOTR S KRNTIMGS01:58CNB06:4504:47HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXPMGS01:58CNB06:4504:47HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12315ANNANYA EXPRESMGS02:02CNB06:4504:43HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12501PORVOTR S KRNTIMGS02:07CNB06:4504:38HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXPMGS02:10CNB07:1005:00HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
08617RNC ANVT SPECIAMGS02:15CNB07:0504:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12259NDLS DURONTOMGS02:30CNB06:2003:50HXYYXYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12249HWH ANVT YUVAMGS02:30CNB06:2003:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXCCXX
03501JSME ANVT SPLMGS02:32CNB07:2504:53HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
20501AGTL ANVT RAJMGS02:32CNB06:2003:48HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPMGS02:37CNB08:2505:48HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12942PARASNATH EXPMGS03:15CNB08:0504:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSMGS03:19CNB08:0504:46HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15004CHAURICHAURAEXPBSB04:40CNB11:5007:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
24227VARUNA EXPRESSBSB04:45CNB11:3506:50HYXYYXYYXXXXXCCXX
19306GHY INDB EXPBSB05:10CNB14:1009:00HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPMGS05:15CNB10:2005:05HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12323HWH ANVT EXPRESMGS05:20CNB10:2005:00HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15483MAHANANDA EXPMGS05:42CNB12:1506:33HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12311HWH DLI KLK MAILMGS06:30CNB12:3506:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
12505NORTH EAST EXPMGS07:17CNB12:4505:28HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12875NEELACHAL EXPBSB07:38CNB15:2007:42HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12825JHRKHND S KRANTIMGS09:00CNB13:4004:40HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12819ORISSA S KRANTIMGS09:00CNB13:4004:40HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXPMGS09:00CNB13:4504:45HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12496PRATAP EXPRESSMGS09:15CNB14:0004:45HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12938GARBHA EXPRESSMGS09:15CNB14:0004:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15632GHY BME BKN EXPMGS09:19CNB14:0004:41HYXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
25632GHY BKN LINK EXPMGS09:22CNB14:0004:38HYXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
22487RDP ANVT LINK EXMGS09:29CNB14:1504:46HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPMGS09:29CNB14:1504:46HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12987SDAH AJMER EXPMGS09:45CNB14:3004:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EXBSB09:45CNB15:2005:35HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12307HWH JU EXPRESSMGS10:00CNB15:0005:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22307MTD BKN LINK EXPMGS10:07CNB15:0504:58HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15636DWARKA EXPRESSBSB10:10CNB19:2009:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSBSB10:10CNB19:2009:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSBSB11:10CNB21:0509:55HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSBSB11:10CNB21:0509:55HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19168SABARMATI EXPBSB14:30CNB01:0210:32HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14005LICHCHAVI EXPBSB14:55CNB22:2507:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19314INDORE EXPRESSBSB16:00CNB00:3008:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19322RJPB INDB EXPRESBSB16:00CNB00:3008:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13237PNBE KOTA EXPBSB16:40CNB01:2008:40HYXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13239PNBE KOTA EXPBSB16:40CNB01:2008:40HXYXYYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILMGS16:54CNB22:4005:46HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
04043GAYA ANVT SPLMGS16:55CNB22:4505:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPMGS17:20CNB22:0504:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14853MARUDHAR EXPRESBSB17:25CNB01:5508:30HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12397MAHABODHI EXPMGS17:40CNB22:1504:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14865MARUDHAR EXPRESBSB18:15CNB01:5507:40HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14863MARUDHAR EXPRESBSB18:15CNB01:5507:40HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12381POORVA EXPRESSBSB18:47CNB00:0505:18HYXXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12559SHIV GANGA EXPMUV19:40CNB01:3005:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12303POORVA EXPRESSMGS19:44CNB00:0504:21HXYYXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXPMGS20:34CNB01:4005:06HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12273NDLS DURONTOMGS20:55CNB00:5003:55HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12281BBS DURONTO EXPMGS20:57CNB00:5003:53HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12393S KRANTI SUP EXMGS21:19CNB01:1503:56HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22970BSB OKHA SF EXPBSB21:55CNB03:3005:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12401MAGADH EXPRESSMGS22:14CNB03:2005:06HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12581MUV NDLS S F EXPMUV22:30CNB04:1505:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12309RJPB RAJDHANIMGS22:32CNB02:3003:58HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
22405BGP GARIB RATHMGS22:57CNB02:5503:58HXXYXYXYXXX3AXCCXX
12569JYG ANVT G RATHMGS22:57CNB02:5503:58HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESSMGS23:06CNB03:4004:34HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11105PRATHAM S S EXPMGS23:06CNB03:4504:39HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12379JALIANWALAB EXPMGS23:10CNB03:5504:45HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12443HLZ ANVT WKLY SFMGS23:10CNB03:5504:45HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
22857SRC ANVT SF EXPMGS23:10CNB03:5504:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12329W B SMPRK KRNTIMGS23:10CNB03:5004:40HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESSMGS23:10CNB03:5004:40HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22409ANVT GARIB RATHMGS23:10CNB03:5504:45HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESSBSB23:58CNB07:5007:52HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 87 / Found: 87)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :