ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jan-2018 20:48:34 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) to KATNI (KTE) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
11033DARBHANGA EXPBSL00:25KTE10:2510:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11037PA GORAKHPUR EXPBSL00:25KTE10:2510:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22131GYAN GANGA EXPBSL00:25KTE10:2510:00HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22967ADI ALD EXPRESSBSL00:55KTE10:5009:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22913PNBE HUMSAFARBSL00:55KTE10:5009:55HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
20903MAHAMANA EXPRESSBSL04:00KTE14:0010:00HXXXXYXX1AX2AXXXSLX
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESSBSL04:20KTE14:0009:40HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19057UDN VARANASI EXPBSL04:20KTE16:2512:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPBSL04:20KTE14:0009:40HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22971BDTS PNBE S FASTBSL04:20KTE14:0009:40HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12322KOLKATA MAILBSL04:40KTE14:3009:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12149PUNE PPTA EXPBSL04:50KTE14:5010:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13202LTT RJPB EXPBSL05:45KTE17:2511:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANBSL06:45KTE16:5510:10HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11093MAHANAGARI EXPBSL07:30KTE17:3510:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12167LTT BSB SUP EXPBSL07:35KTE17:3510:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
51187BSL KTE PASSBSL09:30KTE03:2517:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
21067PBH RBL EXPBSL12:00KTE22:0510:05HYXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPBSL12:05KTE22:0810:03HXYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11067SAKET EXPRESSBSL12:05KTE22:0810:03HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19063DANAPUR EXPRESSBSL13:20KTE23:1509:55HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15017GORAKHPUR EXPBSL13:45KTE02:2012:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPBSL13:45KTE02:2012:35HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12741VSG PATNA EXPBSL13:55KTE00:2010:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPBSL14:15KTE00:2010:05HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESBSL14:40KTE00:4010:00HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESBSL14:40KTE00:4010:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12336BHAGALPUR EXPBSL14:40KTE00:4010:00HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16229MYS BSB EXPBSL15:25KTE02:3511:10HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17323UBL BSB EXPBSL15:25KTE02:3511:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPBSL15:30KTE02:3511:05HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXBSL15:55KTE01:3009:35HXXYXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPBSL15:55KTE01:3009:35HYYXYYYXXXX3AXXSLX
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPBSL18:15KTE03:4509:30HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12546KARMABHUMI EXPBSL18:15KTE03:4509:30HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12362CSTM ASANSOL EXPBSL18:15KTE03:4509:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11061DARBHANGA EXPBSL19:10KTE05:1010:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESSBSL19:25KTE10:0014:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22103LTT FD SUP EXPBSL20:30KTE05:5009:20HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSBSL23:25KTE10:5011:25HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15268JANSADHARAN EXPBSL23:25KTE10:2511:00HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
18610RANCHI EXPRESSBSL23:25KTE10:2511:00HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 42 / Found: 42)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :