ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Nov-2017 02:51:26 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BUXAR (BXR) to MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
63231PNBE MGS MEMUBXR00:25MGS03:5003:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12150DNR PUNE EXPBXR00:44MGS02:3901:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17609PNBE PAU EXPBXR01:00MGS02:5401:54HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSBXR01:16MGS03:0401:48HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13201RJPB LTT EXPBXR02:00MGS04:0902:09HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
53219BXR MGS PASSBXR02:10MGS04:4002:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSBXR02:38MGS05:0902:31HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15483MAHANANDA EXPBXR03:07MGS05:3202:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63235BXR MGS PASSBXR04:00MGS06:3502:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13049AMRITSAR EXPBXR04:15MGS07:1903:04HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12505NORTH EAST EXPBXR04:38MGS07:0202:24HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
09042PNBE UDHNA SPLBXR05:22MGS07:3502:13HXYYXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13005AMRITSAR MAILBXR05:26MGS08:0702:41HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSBXR05:59MGS08:1902:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSBXR06:32MGS09:0402:32HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15636DWARKA EXPRESSBXR06:32MGS09:0202:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSBXR07:00MGS10:0203:02HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSBXR07:00MGS10:0203:02HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
63233PNBE MGS PASSBXR08:10MGS11:5703:47HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63227PNBE MGS MEMUBXR11:05MGS15:1504:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19422PNBE ADI EXPBXR11:37MGS13:4702:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPBXR11:37MGS13:3702:00HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSBXR11:37MGS13:4402:07HYXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPBXR12:24MGS14:1401:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12142PPTA LTT EXPBXR12:40MGS14:3201:52HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
09412PNBE ADI SPLBXR13:20MGS15:0201:42HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13237PNBE KOTA EXPBXR13:20MGS15:3202:12HYXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13239PNBE KOTA EXPBXR13:20MGS15:3202:12HXYXYYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12792SECUNDERABAD EXBXR13:32MGS15:4702:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILBXR14:32MGS16:3902:07HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSBXR15:00MGS17:5402:54HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESBXR15:22MGS17:3702:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSBXR15:44MGS17:3701:53HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15646GHY LTT EXPBXR15:44MGS17:3701:53HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSBXR15:44MGS17:3701:53HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPBXR15:57MGS17:4901:52HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
63225PNBE MGS MEMUBXR16:30MGS19:1502:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13257JAN SADHARAN EXPBXR17:00MGS18:5701:57HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13133SDAH BSB EXPBXR17:25MGS20:3703:12HYXYYYXYXXX3AXXSLX
13119SDAH ANVT EXPBXR17:25MGS20:3703:12HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12303POORVA EXPRESSBXR17:39MGS19:3401:55HXYYXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19064DNR UDHNA EXPBXR18:00MGS19:5901:59HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESBXR18:00MGS19:5901:59HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
09306PNBE INDB SPLBXR19:15MGS20:5001:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12401MAGADH EXPRESSBXR20:01MGS22:0402:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRESBXR20:14MGS22:5902:45HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11105PRATHAM S S EXPBXR20:14MGS22:5602:42HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22405BGP GARIB RATHBXR21:12MGS22:4701:35HXXYXYXYXXX3AXCCXX
12569JYG ANVT G RATHBXR21:12MGS22:4701:35HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
12296SANGHA MITRA EXBXR21:25MGS23:1401:49HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSBXR21:50MGS23:3901:49HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07092RXL SC SPLBXR22:16MGS00:2002:04HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22355PPTA CDG EXPBXR22:16MGS00:2002:04HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12327UPASANA EXPRESSBXR22:35MGS00:3401:59HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSBXR22:35MGS00:3401:59HYYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPBXR23:42MGS02:2202:40HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 56 / Found: 56)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :