ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jan-2018 14:15:20 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KANNUR (CAN) to MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPCAN00:05MAJN02:0502:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02197CBE JBP EXPRESSCAN00:15MAJN02:4502:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22637WEST COAST EXPCAN01:30MAQ04:3003:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSCAN01:45MAJN04:2502:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12977MARU SAGAR EXPCAN01:45MAJN04:2502:40HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16312BIKANER EXPRESSCAN01:45MAJN04:2502:40HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSCAN02:20MAJN04:2502:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16338OKHA EXPRESSCAN02:20MAJN04:2502:05HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPCAN02:20MAJN04:2502:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06053KCVL MAJN EXPCAN03:10MAJN05:1002:00HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12431RAJDHANI EXPCAN03:25MAJN05:1001:45HXXXYXYY1AX2A3AXXXX
11098POORNA EXPRESSCAN04:25MAJN06:4002:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16604MAVELI EXPRESSCAN05:15MAQ08:0502:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12685MANGALORE EXPCAN06:10MAQ09:0502:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16629MALABAR EXPCAN06:30MAQ10:1503:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPCAN06:50MAQ09:3002:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16855MANGALORE EXPCAN06:50MAQ09:3002:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
56655CAN MAQ PASSCAN07:15MAQ10:3503:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16857MANGALORE EXPCAN07:30MAQ09:5502:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16347MANGALORE EXPCAN07:55MAQ11:0503:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17606KCG MAQ EXPCAN08:25MAQ11:3003:05HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12601MANGALORE MAILCAN09:35MAQ12:2502:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPCAN10:15MAJN12:0501:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESSCAN10:15MAJN12:0501:50HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSCAN10:15MAJN12:0501:50HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPCAN10:15MAJN12:0501:50HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22610INTERCITY EXPCAN11:35MAQ13:5002:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16606ERNAD EXPRESSCAN14:00MAQ17:0003:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16565MANGALOREEXPCAN15:00MAQ17:4002:40HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASSCAN15:30MAQ18:5003:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16518BANGALORE EXPCAN16:40MAQ19:0002:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16512BANGALORE EXPCAN16:40MAQ19:0002:20HYYYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16650PARASURAM EXPCAN17:30MAQ20:1502:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12483AMRITSAR EXPCAN17:55MAJN20:0502:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12217SAMPARK KRANTHICAN17:55MAJN20:0502:10HXYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22659DEHRADUN EXPCAN17:55MAJN20:0502:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12202LTT GARIB RATHCAN17:55MAJN20:0502:10HYXXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
16859MS MANGALORE EXPCAN18:35MAQ21:4503:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
10216MADGAON EXPRESSCAN18:50MAJN20:5502:05HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12617MANGALA LDWEEPCAN19:05MAJN21:2502:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19577JAMNAGAR EXPCAN19:55MAJN22:0002:05HXYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22630TEN DR EXPRESSCAN19:55MAJN22:0002:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22476BIKANER AC EXPCAN19:55MAJN22:0002:05HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
19261PORBANDAR EXPCAN19:55MAJN22:0002:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19331KCVL INDORE EXPCAN19:55MAJN22:0002:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSCAN20:05MAQ22:4502:40HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16346NETRAVATHI EXPCAN20:15MAJN23:0002:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 47 / Found: 47)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :