ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Aug-2017 00:08:21 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KANNUR (CAN) to SHORANUR JN (SRR) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22638WEST COAST EXPCAN00:35SRR04:0003:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22852SRC VIVEK EXPCAN01:10SRR04:1003:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11097POORNA EXPRESSCAN01:40SRR04:5503:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22656NZM TVC SF EXPCAN03:25SRR06:3003:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22654NZM TVC SF EXPCAN03:25SRR06:3003:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12081JAN SHATABDICAN04:45SRR07:4002:55HXYYXYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16314ERNAKULAM EXPCAN05:00SRR08:4003:40HXXXXYXYXXXXXCCX2S
16308ALLEPPEY EXPCAN05:00SRR08:4003:40HYYYYXYXXXXXXCCX2S
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPCAN05:05SRR08:5003:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
10215MADGAON ERS EXPCAN05:15SRR08:1002:55HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
56650CAN CBE F PASSCAN05:40SRR10:0004:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19262KOCHUVELI EXPCAN07:00SRR10:2503:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXCAN07:00SRR10:2503:25HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESCAN07:00SRR10:2503:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12218KERLA S KRANTICAN07:00SRR10:2503:25HYXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16649PARASURAM EXPCAN07:15SRR11:2004:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSCAN08:15SRR11:3503:20HYYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
19332INDB KCVL EXPCAN08:15SRR11:3503:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16345NETRAVATI EXPCAN08:30SRR12:0003:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPCAN09:10SRR12:3503:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
16605ERNAD EXPRESSCAN09:25SRR13:3504:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASSCAN10:50SRR15:4004:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12201KCVL GARIB RATHCAN12:25SRR15:3003:05HXXYXXXYXXX3AXCCXX
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESCAN12:25SRR15:3003:05HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22609INTERCITY EXPCAN13:40SRR16:3502:55HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16306ERNAKULAM EXPCAN14:35SRR17:4503:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56602CAN SRR PASSCAN14:45SRR20:4005:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12602CHENNAI MAILCAN15:40SRR19:1503:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXCAN16:00SRR19:4003:40HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22629DADAR TEN EXPCAN16:40SRR19:5503:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPCAN17:00SRR20:5003:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16528YESVANTPUR EXPCAN18:05SRR21:0503:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12686CHENNAI EXPCAN18:30SRR21:4003:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06054MAJN KCVLEXPCAN18:40SRR22:3003:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16337OKHA ERS EXPCAN18:40SRR22:4004:00HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESCAN18:40SRR22:4004:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSCAN18:40SRR22:4004:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16335NAGERCOIL EXPCAN18:40SRR22:4004:00HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19260BVC KCVL EXPCAN18:40SRR22:4004:00HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPCAN18:55SRR22:0503:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPCAN18:55SRR22:0503:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16687NAVYUG EXPCAN18:55SRR21:5503:00HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22634NZM TVC SF EXPCAN19:55SRR22:4002:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16603MAVELI EXPRESSCAN20:15SRR23:4503:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16630MALABAR EXPRESSCAN21:10SRR01:0503:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
07315VSG VLNK EXPCAN21:45SRR01:2503:40HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
07317VSG VLNK EXPCAN21:45SRR01:2503:40HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
00107VELANKANNI SPLCAN21:45SRR01:2503:40HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
00109VELANKANNI SPLCAN21:45SRR01:2503:40HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
16566YESVANTPUR EXPCAN22:10SRR01:2503:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSCAN22:10SRR01:2503:15HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22475BKN CBE AC S FCAN22:58SRR01:3502:37HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12978MARU SAGAR EXPCAN22:58SRR01:3502:37HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNICAN22:58SRR01:3502:37HXYXYYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02198JBP CBE SUP SPLCAN23:10SRR02:0002:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 55 / Found: 55)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :