ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Aug-2017 02:56:13 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KANNUR (CAN) to THRISUR (TCR) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
11097POORNA EXPRESSCAN01:40TCR05:5804:18HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22654NZM TVC SF EXPCAN03:25TCR07:2203:57HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22656NZM TVC SF EXPCAN03:25TCR07:2203:57HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12081JAN SHATABDICAN04:45TCR08:2303:38HXYYXYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16308ALLEPPEY EXPCAN05:00TCR09:3204:32HYYYYXYXXXXXXCCX2S
16314ERNAKULAM EXPCAN05:00TCR09:3204:32HXXXXYXYXXXXXCCX2S
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPCAN05:05TCR09:4004:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
10215MADGAON ERS EXPCAN05:15TCR09:0703:52HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12218KERLA S KRANTICAN07:00TCR11:1704:17HYXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESCAN07:00TCR11:1704:17HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXCAN07:00TCR11:1704:17HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19262KOCHUVELI EXPCAN07:00TCR11:1704:17HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16649PARASURAM EXPCAN07:15TCR12:0004:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
19332INDB KCVL EXPCAN08:15TCR12:2204:07HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSCAN08:15TCR12:2204:07HYYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16345NETRAVATI EXPCAN08:30TCR12:5204:22HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16605ERNAD EXPRESSCAN09:25TCR14:3205:07HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12201KCVL GARIB RATHCAN12:25TCR16:1703:52HXXYXXXYXXX3AXCCXX
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESCAN12:25TCR16:1703:52HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16306ERNAKULAM EXPCAN14:35TCR18:3303:58HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXCAN16:00TCR20:2704:27HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPCAN17:00TCR21:5704:57HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESCAN18:40TCR23:3204:52HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16337OKHA ERS EXPCAN18:40TCR23:3204:52HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSCAN18:40TCR23:3204:52HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19260BVC KCVL EXPCAN18:40TCR23:3204:52HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16335NAGERCOIL EXPCAN18:40TCR23:3204:52HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
06054MAJN KCVLEXPCAN18:40TCR23:2704:47HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22634NZM TVC SF EXPCAN19:55TCR23:1703:22HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16603MAVELI EXPRESSCAN20:15TCR00:4204:27HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16630MALABAR EXPRESSCAN21:10TCR02:0004:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12978MARU SAGAR EXPCAN22:58TCR02:2703:29HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNICAN22:58TCR02:2703:29HXYXYYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
No. of Trains (Listed: 33 / Found: 33)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :