ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Jan-2018 18:28:29 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - COIMBATORE JN (CBE) to THRISUR (TCR) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16315KOCHUVELI EXPCBE00:15TCR02:5702:42HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12646ERS MILLENUM EXCBE01:20TCR03:5702:37HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12644SWARNA JAYANTICBE01:20TCR03:5702:37HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16187ERNAKULAM EXPCBE01:30TCR04:3703:07HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22877HWH ERS ANTODAYACBE01:40TCR04:1302:33HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXPPTJ01:45TCR04:1302:28HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXPPTJ01:45TCR04:1302:28HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILCBE02:50TCR05:1702:27HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPCBE03:15TCR05:4902:34HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12257KOCHUVELI GRCBE04:00TCR06:3502:35HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
22639ALLEPPEY EXPCBE04:15TCR06:5702:42HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12626KERALA EXPRESSCBE05:10TCR07:4202:32HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18567VSKP QLN EXPCBE06:30TCR09:1202:42HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
82633MAS ERS SUVIDHACBE06:30TCR09:0502:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPCBE07:45TCR10:5703:12HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPCBE07:45TCR10:5703:12HYXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22645AHILYANAGARI EXCBE07:45TCR10:5703:12HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESCBE07:45TCR10:5703:12HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17230SABARI EXPCBE08:45TCR11:5703:12HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16318HIMSAGAR EXPCBE10:00TCR12:4202:42HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18189TATA ALLP EXPCBE11:05TCR16:0004:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA ECBE11:05TCR16:0004:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSCBE11:30TCR13:5002:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSCBE12:00TCR14:2502:25HYXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSCBE12:00TCR14:2502:25HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12677ERNAKULAM EXPCBE13:10TCR15:2302:13HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSCBE13:25TCR16:2202:57HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSCBE13:25TCR16:2202:57HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
56605CBE TCR PASSCBE16:40TCR20:4504:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22815BSP ERS S F EXPCBE17:20TCR19:5002:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSCBE17:20TCR19:5002:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07115HYB KCVL SPLCBE18:50TCR21:2802:38HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESCBE18:50TCR21:3502:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPCBE18:50TCR21:3502:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
08567VSKP QLN SPLCBE20:30TCR23:0002:30HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06045MAS QLN EXPRESSCBE21:05TCR00:3503:30HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPPTJ22:25TCR00:4202:17HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12777KOCHUVELI EXPPTJ22:25TCR00:4202:17HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15906VIVEK EXPRESSCBE22:35TCR01:0702:32HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXPCBE22:40TCR01:0702:27HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22207SUPER AC EXPCBE23:00TCR01:3002:30HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPCBE23:10TCR01:4202:32HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPCBE23:50TCR02:5003:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 43 / Found: 43)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :