ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Jan-2018 06:07:08 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) to TATANAGAR JN (TATA) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12809HOWRAH MAILCKP00:37TATA01:3200:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22843BSP PNBE EXPCKP02:28TATA03:3001:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22829BHUJ SHM EXPCKP04:19TATA05:3001:11HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19660UDZ SHM EXPCKP04:19TATA05:3001:11HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXCKP05:33TATA06:4301:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
68010CKP TATA MEMUCKP06:00TATA07:4001:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58114BSP TATA PASSCKP06:55TATA09:5002:55HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12859GITANJALI EXPCKP07:10TATA08:0500:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSCKP07:53TATA09:1001:17HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18190ALLP LINK EXPCKP07:55TATA09:1001:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSCKP08:13TATA09:1501:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18112YPR TATA EXPCKP10:59TATA12:1501:16HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02191JBP SRC SUP SPLCKP11:24TATA12:3501:11HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02833RJT SRC SPECIALCKP11:50TATA12:4500:55HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXXX
02821PUNE SRC SF SPLCKP13:15TATA14:1501:00HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXXX
12872ISPAT EXPRESSCKP13:17TATA14:3401:17HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22885LTT TATA ANTYODAYACKP13:18TATA14:2001:02HYXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXPCKP14:03TATA14:5000:47HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12869MUMBAI HOWRAH EXCKP14:03TATA14:5500:52HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12767NED SRC SUP EXPCKP14:03TATA14:5500:52HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPCKP14:57TATA16:2501:28HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPCKP17:36TATA18:5501:19HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12890YPR TATA EXPCKP17:47TATA19:0001:13HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
08062JP SHM SPLCKP17:54TATA19:0501:11HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPCKP18:55TATA20:1801:23HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
58112ITR TATA PASSGNCKP21:25TATA00:0502:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPCKP22:25TATA23:1800:53HXYXXYYXXXX3AXXSLX
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPCKP22:25TATA23:1800:53HXYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12101JNANESWARI DELXCKP22:25TATA23:1800:53HYXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12129AZAD HIND EXPCKP22:58TATA23:5100:53HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18006KORAPUT HWH EXPCKP23:42TATA01:0501:23HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 31 / Found: 31)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :