ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Jan-2018 13:28:05 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - CUTTACK (CTC) to BRAHMAPUR (BAM) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22873DGHA VSKP EXPCTC00:25BAM03:1302:48HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPCTC00:25BAM03:1302:48HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22809VSKP SF EXPCTC00:35BAM03:2802:53HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSCTC02:45BAM05:5003:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12254ANGA EXPRESSCTC05:15BAM08:2803:13HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18047AMARAVATHI EXPCTC05:15BAM08:2803:13HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18117RAJYA RANI EXPCTC05:25BAM08:4503:20HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12839HWH MAS MAILCTC05:35BAM09:0003:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15228MFP YPR EXPCTC05:50BAM09:2003:30HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSCTC05:55BAM09:3003:35HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSCTC05:55BAM09:3003:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSCTC05:55BAM09:3003:35HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06057SRC MAS SPECIALCTC06:20BAM09:4303:23HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSCTC06:55BAM10:3003:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSCTC06:55BAM10:3003:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSCTC06:55BAM10:3003:35HXYYYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
07439TATA KCG SPLCTC06:55BAM10:1503:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12514GHY SC EXPRESSCTC06:55BAM10:3003:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSCTC06:55BAM10:3003:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07150GHY SC SPECIALCTC09:00BAM12:2003:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12703FALAKNUMA EXPCTC13:10BAM16:2503:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22863HWH YPR AC EXPCTC16:06BAM18:5302:47HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPCTC16:09BAM19:1303:04HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
58533CTC PSA PASSCTC16:15BAM20:4004:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15906VIVEK EXPRESSCTC16:45BAM19:5003:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58433CTC BAM FAST PASSCTC17:30BAM21:2503:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXPCTC18:10BAM21:3003:20HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
22825SHM MAS SF EXPCTC18:10BAM21:3003:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPCTC18:10BAM21:3003:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22605PRR VM EXPRESSCTC18:10BAM21:3003:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22603KGP VM SF EXPCTC18:10BAM21:3003:20HXXXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARCTC18:50BAM21:5803:08HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
22887HUMSAFAR EXPCTC18:50BAM21:5803:08HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXXX
18645EAST COAST EXPCTC19:00BAM22:5003:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06009SRC PDY SPLCTC19:47BAM23:2003:33HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12841COROMANDAL EXPCTC20:35BAM23:5003:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
20815TATA VSKP SF EXPCTC21:17BAM00:2303:06HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPCTC21:22BAM00:2303:01HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPCTC21:22BAM00:2303:01HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPCTC21:55BAM01:2003:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSCTC21:55BAM01:2003:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15630GUWAHATI MS EXPCTC21:55BAM01:2003:25HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSCTC21:55BAM01:2003:25HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12773SHM SC AC EXPCTC21:55BAM01:2003:25HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSCTC21:55BAM01:2003:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22877HWH ERS ANTODAYACTC22:52BAM02:0003:08HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 46 / Found: 46)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :