ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jan-2018 01:13:06 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - CUTTACK (CTC) to BHUBANESWAR (BBS) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15640GHY PURI EXPRESSCTC00:25BBS01:0000:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22889DGHA PURI SUP EXCTC00:25BBS01:0000:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18450B NATH DHAM EXPCTC00:25BBS01:0000:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18420JYG DBG PURI EXCTC00:25BBS01:0000:35HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22873DGHA VSKP EXPCTC00:25BBS01:0000:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPCTC00:25BBS01:0000:35HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
08404SRC PURI SPLCTC00:30BBS01:1000:40HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22809VSKP SF EXPCTC00:35BBS01:1500:40HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22807SRC MAS AC EXPCTC00:40BBS01:1500:35HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPCTC01:50BBS02:3000:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSCTC02:45BBS03:2000:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPCTC02:55BBS03:3000:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22835SHM PURI SF EXPCTC03:15BBS03:5000:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12895HWH PURI EXPRESCTC03:15BBS03:5000:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12881HWH PURI G RATHCTC03:15BBS03:5000:35HXXXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
12887HWH PURI EXPRESSCTC03:15BBS03:5000:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPCTC03:35BBS04:1500:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
08091VZR PURI SPLCTC04:05BBS04:3500:30HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12837HWH PURI EXPCTC04:30BBS05:1000:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18451TAPASWINI EXPRESCTC04:40BBS05:2000:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18302RGDA SBP EXPRESCTC04:40BBS05:2000:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12145LTT PURI SUP EXCTC04:55BBS05:3500:40HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSCTC05:15BBS05:5000:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18047AMARAVATHI EXPCTC05:15BBS05:5000:35HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12254ANGA EXPRESSCTC05:15BBS05:5000:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18117RAJYA RANI EXPCTC05:25BBS06:0500:40HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12839HWH MAS MAILCTC05:35BBS06:2000:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15228MFP YPR EXPCTC05:50BBS06:3000:40HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSCTC05:55BBS06:4000:45HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSCTC05:55BBS06:4000:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSCTC05:55BBS06:4000:45HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06057SRC MAS SPECIALCTC06:20BBS06:5500:35HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
22865LTT PURI SUP EXCTC06:25BBS07:1000:45HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12879LTT BBS SUP EXPCTC06:25BBS07:1500:50HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18426DURG PURI EXPCTC06:45BBS07:3000:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12514GHY SC EXPRESSCTC06:55BBS07:3500:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
07439TATA KCG SPLCTC06:55BBS07:3000:35HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSCTC06:55BBS07:3500:40HXYYYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSCTC06:55BBS07:3500:40HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSCTC06:55BBS07:3500:40HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSCTC06:55BBS07:3500:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
12831BBS GARIB RATHCTC07:10BBS08:0000:50HYXYXYXXXXX3AXXXX
20814JU PURI EXPRESSCTC07:50BBS08:2500:35HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
58413TLHR PURI PASSCTC08:40BBS09:4001:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58407BHC BBS PASSCTC08:45BBS09:5001:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03101KOAA PURI SPLCTC08:55BBS10:1001:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
07150GHY SC SPECIALCTC09:00BBS09:3500:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12891BGY BBS EXPRESSCTC09:10BBS10:0000:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12816NANDAN KANAN EXCTC09:45BBS10:2500:40HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
58425KDJR BBS FAST PASSCTC10:47BBS11:4000:53HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12820ORISSA S KRNTICTC11:25BBS12:2000:55HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12821DHAULI EXPCTC12:02BBS12:3500:33HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12703FALAKNUMA EXPCTC13:10BBS13:5000:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12876NEELACHAL EXPCTC14:30BBS15:0500:35HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNICTC14:57BBS15:5000:53HXYYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
22863HWH YPR AC EXPCTC16:06BBS16:4000:34HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPCTC16:09BBS16:4500:36HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
58533CTC PSA PASSCTC16:15BBS17:1000:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNICTC16:42BBS17:2500:43HYXXYYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
15906VIVEK EXPRESSCTC16:45BBS17:2000:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58415CTC PURI PASSCTC16:50BBS17:4500:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58433CTC BAM FAST PASSCTC17:30BBS18:2500:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18415BBN PURI EXPCTC17:55BBS18:3500:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22603KGP VM SF EXPCTC18:10BBS18:4500:35HXXXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPCTC18:10BBS18:4500:35HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22825SHM MAS SF EXPCTC18:10BBS18:4500:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXPCTC18:10BBS18:4500:35HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
22605PRR VM EXPRESSCTC18:10BBS18:4500:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02841SRC MAS SF SPLCTC18:47BBS19:2000:33HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARCTC18:50BBS19:2000:30HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
20889HUMSAFAR EXPCTC18:50BBS19:2500:35HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXXX
22887HUMSAFAR EXPCTC18:50BBS19:2000:30HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXXX
18645EAST COAST EXPCTC19:00BBS19:3500:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12073BBS JAN SHATABDCTC19:29BBS20:2000:51HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNICTC19:47BBS20:3500:48HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
06009SRC PDY SPLCTC19:47BBS20:1500:28HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18413PRDP PURI EXPRESSCTC19:55BBS20:2500:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12277SATABDI EXPRESSCTC19:58BBS20:4000:42HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
58131ROU PURI PASSCTC20:05BBS20:5500:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12841COROMANDAL EXPCTC20:35BBS21:1500:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
20815TATA VSKP SF EXPCTC21:17BBS21:5500:38HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPCTC21:22BBS21:5500:33HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPCTC21:22BBS21:5500:33HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12773SHM SC AC EXPCTC21:55BBS22:3000:35HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPCTC21:55BBS22:3000:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15630GUWAHATI MS EXPCTC21:55BBS22:3000:35HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSCTC21:55BBS22:3000:35HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSCTC21:55BBS22:3000:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSCTC21:55BBS22:3000:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22877HWH ERS ANTODAYACTC22:52BBS23:2500:33HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 90 / Found: 90)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :