ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Jan-2018 10:57:32 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - DHANBAD JN (DHN) to ASANSOL JN (ASN) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13010DOON EXPRESSDHN01:10ASN02:2501:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12324ANVT HWH EXPDHN01:50ASN02:5501:05HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSDHN02:30ASN03:5001:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSDHN02:30ASN03:5001:20HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSDHN02:30ASN03:5001:20HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
63552DHN ASN MEMUDHN03:12ASN04:4501:33HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12312KALKA MAILDHN03:25ASN04:3101:06HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13168AGC KOAA EXPDHN03:40ASN05:0501:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13303DHN RNC INT EXPDHN05:10ASN06:1501:05HYXYYXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12340COALFIELD EXPDHN05:55ASN07:0001:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12314SEALDAH RJDHANIDHN06:23ASN07:1100:48HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12322KOLKATA MAILDHN06:55ASN08:1501:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPDHN07:27ASN08:2300:56HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
63542GMO ASN MEMUDHN07:57ASN09:2001:23HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53524BRKA ASN PASSDHN08:20ASN09:5001:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12250ANVT HWH YUVADHN09:03ASN09:5800:55HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXCCXX
22324SHABD BHEDI SFDHN09:20ASN10:0900:49HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPDHN09:20ASN10:2001:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12937GARBHA EXPRESSDHN09:20ASN10:0900:49HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXDHN09:20ASN10:0900:49HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
63546DHN ASN MEMUDHN09:50ASN11:1001:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13152KOLKATA EXPDHN10:23ASN11:3501:12HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSDHN10:35ASN11:4801:13HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19608AII KOAA EXPDHN10:35ASN11:5501:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12988AII SDAH EXPRESDHN11:00ASN12:1101:11HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
03302DHN ASN SPLDHN11:45ASN13:1001:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12372JSM HWH SF EXPDHN12:18ASN13:0700:49HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12382POORVA EXPRESSDHN12:18ASN13:2601:08HXXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12380JALIANWALA B EXDHN12:35ASN13:4201:07HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIDHN12:35ASN13:4201:07HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12320AGC KOAA EXPDHN12:35ASN13:4201:07HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12354LKU HWH EXPDHN14:30ASN15:4501:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXPDHN16:25ASN17:3401:09HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
53062HATIA BWN PASSDHN16:40ASN18:2001:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12020SHATABDI EXPRESDHN17:48ASN18:4000:52HXYYYYYX1AXXXXCCXX
63554BSB ASN MEMUDHN18:55ASN20:2001:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63544GMO ASN MEMUDHN21:30ASN23:0501:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPDHN23:20ASN00:3901:19HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTDHN23:35ASN00:4701:12HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12308JU HWH SUPFASTDHN23:35ASN00:4701:12HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 40 / Found: 40)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :