ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Jan-2018 15:24:03 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - DHANBAD JN (DHN) to HOWRAH JN (HWH) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13010DOON EXPRESSDHN01:10HWH06:5505:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12324ANVT HWH EXPDHN01:50HWH06:0004:10HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSDHN02:30HWH06:4504:15HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSDHN02:30HWH06:4504:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSDHN02:30HWH06:4504:15HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12274HWH DURONTO EXPDHN02:41HWH06:1003:29HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12312KALKA MAILDHN03:25HWH07:5504:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13168AGC KOAA EXPDHN03:40KOAA08:4505:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12340COALFIELD EXPDHN05:55HWH10:2504:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12314SEALDAH RJDHANIDHN06:23SDAH10:1003:47HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12302KOLKATA RJDHNIDHN06:40HWH09:5003:10HYYYYYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12322KOLKATA MAILDHN06:55HWH11:4504:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPDHN07:27KOAA11:3504:08HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12250ANVT HWH YUVADHN09:03HWH12:4003:37HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXCCXX
12260SDAH DURONTO EXPDHN09:03SDAH12:3503:32HXXYYXYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXDHN09:20KOAA13:1503:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12937GARBHA EXPRESSDHN09:20HWH13:0503:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22324SHABD BHEDI SFDHN09:20KOAA13:1503:55HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13152KOLKATA EXPDHN10:23KOAA15:5505:32HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19608AII KOAA EXPDHN10:35KOAA17:0006:25HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSDHN10:35KOAA15:1504:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12988AII SDAH EXPRESDHN11:00SDAH16:0005:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12372JSM HWH SF EXPDHN12:18HWH16:3004:12HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12382POORVA EXPRESSDHN12:18HWH16:5504:37HXXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIDHN12:35SDAH17:2504:50HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12320AGC KOAA EXPDHN12:35KOAA17:2004:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12380JALIANWALA B EXDHN12:35SDAH17:2504:50HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12354LKU HWH EXPDHN14:30HWH18:5504:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXPDHN16:25HWH21:2004:55HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12020SHATABDI EXPRESDHN17:48HWH21:3003:42HXYYYYYX1AXXXXCCXX
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPDHN23:20HWH04:1504:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTDHN23:35HWH04:0004:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12308JU HWH SUPFASTDHN23:35HWH04:0004:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 33 / Found: 33)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :