ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Nov-2017 17:33:10 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ERODE JN (ED) to PALGHAT TOWN (PGTN) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22877HWH ERS ANTODAYAED00:05PGT02:4502:40HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXPED00:10PGT02:4502:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXPED00:10PGT02:4502:35HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17606KCG MAQ EXPED00:25PGT03:2503:00HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
06047MAS QLN EXPRESSED00:39PGT03:4003:01HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
06051MAS QLN EXPED00:45PGT03:2502:40HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
06041MAS QLN EXPRESSED00:45PGT03:2502:40HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILED01:10PGT04:0002:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPED01:25PGT04:2002:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16527YPR CANNANORE EXED01:40PGT04:4003:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12601MANGALORE MAILED01:55PGT04:3002:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12257KOCHUVELI GRED02:20PGT05:1002:50HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
22639ALLEPPEY EXPED02:35PGT05:3002:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12626KERALA EXPRESSED03:20PGT06:2003:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06005MAS ERS EXPRESSED04:15PGT07:4503:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
06547YPR ERS EXPED04:20PGT06:5002:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82635MAS QLN SUVIDHAED04:35PGT07:3002:55HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18567VSKP QLN EXPED04:35PGT07:5003:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22837DHARTI AABA EXPED04:35PGT07:5003:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXXX
22645AHILYANAGARI EXED06:10PGT08:5502:45HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESED06:10PGT08:5502:45HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPED06:10PGT08:5502:45HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPED06:10PGT08:5502:45HYXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
17230SABARI EXPED07:05PGT09:4502:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16565MANGALOREEXPED07:15PGT10:3003:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
66609ED PGTN MEMUED07:45PGTN12:2504:40HYYYYXYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16318HIMSAGAR EXPED08:15PGT11:0502:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16859MS MANGALORE EXPED08:35PGT12:4004:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EED09:20PGT13:1003:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18189TATA ALLP EXPED09:20PGT13:1003:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSED09:50PGT12:3502:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSED10:20PGT13:0002:40HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSED10:20PGT13:0002:40HYXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSED11:20PGT14:3503:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSED11:20PGT14:3503:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12677ERNAKULAM EXPED11:30PGT14:1002:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22630TEN DR EXPRESSED13:20PGT16:1002:50HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSED13:20PGT16:1502:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07133HYB QLN SPLED13:25PGT16:3503:10HYXXYYXXXX2A3AXCCSL2S
07109HYB QLN SPLED13:25PGT16:3503:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXCCSL2S
07613NZB QLN SPLED13:25PGT16:3503:10HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXCCSL2S
07113KRMR QLN SPLED13:25PGT16:3503:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXCCSL2S
07143NZB QLN SPLED13:25PGT16:3503:10HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXCCSL2S
07141HYB QLN SPLED13:25PGT16:3503:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXCCSL2S
07611KCG QLN SPLED13:25PGT16:3503:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXCCSL2S
22815BSP ERS S F EXPED15:40PGT18:2502:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSED15:40PGT18:2502:45HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56713TPJ PGTN PASSED16:10PGTN20:4004:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESED16:50PGT20:0503:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07115HYB KCVL SPLED16:50PGT20:0803:18HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPED17:00PGT20:0503:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22637WEST COAST EXPED18:15PGT21:2003:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
07111SKZR QLN SPLED18:50PGT21:4502:55HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXCCSL2S
07215MTM QLN SPLED18:50PGT21:4502:55HYYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07219BZA QLN SPLED18:50PGT21:4502:55HXXXXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07509ADB QLN SPLED18:50PGT21:4502:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07507AK QLN SPLED18:50PGT21:4502:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
08567VSKP QLN SPLED18:50PGT21:4502:55HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07505AWB QLN SPLED18:50PGT21:4502:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06045MAS QLN EXPRESSED19:15PGT22:3003:15HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
07211CCT QLN SPLED19:50PGT22:5003:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07213BZA QLN SPLED19:50PGT22:5003:00HXXXXYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07217NS QLN SPLED19:50PGT22:5003:00HYXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07221MTM QLN SPLED19:50PGT22:5003:00HYYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12777KOCHUVELI EXPED20:30PGT23:2502:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15906VIVEK EXPRESSED20:40PGT23:5003:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPED20:50PGT23:2502:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXPED20:50PGT23:5003:00HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
06049MS QLN EXPED21:05PGT00:0503:00HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPED21:20PGT00:2703:07HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22207SUPER AC EXPED21:35PGT00:1702:42HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPED22:10PGT01:1003:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16315KOCHUVELI EXPED22:30PGT01:3003:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12685MANGALORE EXPED22:45PGT01:4503:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16187ERNAKULAM EXPED23:10PGT03:0003:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
04426NZM KCVL SPLED23:15PGT02:3003:15HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12646ERS MILLENUM EXED23:20PGT02:3003:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPED23:20PGT02:3003:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12644SWARNA JAYANTIED23:20PGT02:3003:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16855MANGALORE EXPED23:20PGT02:3003:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16857MANGALORE EXPED23:50PGT03:2503:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 81 / Found: 81)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :