ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2018 11:10:40 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) to ANGAMALI (AFK) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16347MANGALORE EXPERN01:35AFK02:0700:32HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXERS03:25AFK04:1200:47HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
56370ERS GUV PASSERS06:00AFK06:5200:52HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16305CANNANORE EXPERS06:45AFK07:1900:34HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56362ERS NIL PASSERS07:25AFK08:1700:52HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22646AHILYANAGARI EXERS10:15AFK10:5000:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPERS10:15AFK10:5000:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPERS10:15AFK10:5000:35HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16302VENAD EXPRESSERS10:25AFK11:0500:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22648KORBA EXPRESSERN10:40AFK11:1500:35HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16650PARASURAM EXPERN11:20AFK11:5500:35HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPERN13:45AFK14:1700:32HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
66612ERS PGT MEMUERS15:10AFK15:5900:49HYYXYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16313CANNANORE EXPERS16:20AFK16:5900:39HXXXXYXYXXXXXCCX2S
16307CANNANORE EXPERS16:20AFK16:5900:39HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSERS17:20AFK18:0400:44HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56364ERS SRR PASSERS17:35AFK18:2600:51HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16525BANGALORE EXPERN18:05AFK18:3800:33HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12624CHENNAI MAILERN19:25AFK19:5500:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56376ERS GUV PASSERS19:40AFK20:2600:46HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16342GURUVAYUR EXPERS21:45AFK22:1900:34HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16188ERS KARAIKALEXPERS22:15AFK23:0000:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56366EDN GUV FAST PASSERN23:30AFK00:4501:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16629MALABAR EXPERN23:55AFK00:3200:37HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 24 / Found: 24)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :