ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Jan-2018 02:55:56 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) to PALAKKAD JN (PGT) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22878ERS HWH ANTODAYA EXPERS00:25PGT03:0702:42HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
22838DHARTI AABA EXPERS00:25PGT03:0702:42HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXXX
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPERN00:40PGT03:2502:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18568QLN VSKP EXPERN00:40PGT03:2502:45HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22208SUPER AC EXPERS00:50PGT03:2502:35HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
16343AMRITHA EXPRESSERN03:00PGT07:1504:15HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPERN05:25PGT08:0502:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
07134QLN HYB EXPRESSERN05:45PGT08:3002:45HYYXXYYXXX2A3AXCCSL2S
18190ALLP LINK EXPERS07:15PGT10:4003:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSERS07:15PGT10:3503:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSERS08:25PGT12:0503:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22620TEN BILASPUR EXERS08:25PGT12:0503:40HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22816ERS BILASPUR EXPERS08:50PGT12:0503:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12678BANGALORE EXPERS09:10PGT11:3702:27HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
08568QLN VSKP EXPERN09:20PGT13:1503:55HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16791PALARUVI EXPERN09:40PGT13:2003:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPERS10:15PGT14:0003:45HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22646AHILYANAGARI EXERS10:15PGT14:0003:45HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPERS10:15PGT14:0003:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22648KORBA EXPRESSERN10:40PGT14:0003:20HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17229SABARI EXPRESSERN12:10PGT15:1503:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
07116HYDERABAD EXPERN13:15PGT16:2503:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPERN13:45PGT16:4503:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
66612ERS PGT MEMUERS15:10PGT19:2504:15HYYXYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12625KERALA EXPRESSERS15:50PGT18:4002:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06048QLN MAS EXPRESSERN16:40PGT20:1003:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22607BANGALORE SF EXPERS17:00PGT19:3502:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12683BANGALORE SF EXPERS17:00PGT19:3502:35HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12778HUBLI EXPERN17:05PGT19:3502:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22678KCVL YPR AC EXPERN17:05PGT19:3502:30HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12515GUWAHATI EXPERN17:15PGT19:5502:40HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22643PATNA EXPRESSERS17:15PGT19:5502:40HXYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSERS17:20PGT20:4003:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16525BANGALORE EXPERN18:05PGT21:1003:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
82632ERS MAS SUVIDHAERS19:00PGT21:5502:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPERS19:00PGT21:2502:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPERS19:00PGT21:2502:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06046QLN MAS EXPRESSERN19:05PGT21:5202:47HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12624CHENNAI MAILERN19:25PGT22:0002:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06042QLN MAS EXPRESSERN19:50PGT23:2003:30HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16317HIMSAGAR EXPERN20:35PGT23:4503:10HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSERN20:35PGT23:4503:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16316BANGALORE EXPERS20:40PGT23:2002:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22641SHALIMAR EXPERS21:10PGT23:4502:35HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPERN21:25PGT23:4502:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12258YESVANTPUR EXPERN21:25PGT00:1002:45HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPERN21:50PGT00:4002:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16188ERS KARAIKALEXPERS22:15PGT01:4003:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16359ERS PATNA EXPERS23:30PGT02:0002:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 49 / Found: 49)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :