ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Jul-2017 02:04:36 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) to TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
19260BVC KCVL EXPERN00:50KCVL05:3504:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16335NAGERCOIL EXPERN00:50TVC05:1504:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSERN00:50TVC05:3504:45HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22634NZM TVC SF EXPERS00:55TVC05:3004:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16344AMRITHA EXPRESSERN01:40TVC06:2504:45HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
16350RAJYA RANI EXPERN01:40TVC06:2504:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPERN02:05TVC06:3504:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12777KOCHUVELI EXPERN02:05KCVL06:3004:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16603MAVELI EXPRESSERS02:25TVC07:2505:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16561KOCHUVELI ACEXERN02:35KCVL06:5004:15HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
15906VIVEK EXPRESSERN02:35TVC07:1004:35HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXERN02:35KCVL06:4504:10HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
22207SUPER AC EXPERS03:00TVC06:4503:45HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPERN03:05TVC07:3504:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16630MALABAR EXPRESSERN03:35TVC09:0505:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNIERS04:10TVC08:0003:50HXXYXYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
09458GIMB TEN SPLERS04:20TVC07:5503:35HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16315KOCHUVELI EXPERS04:30KCVL09:0004:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPERN04:50TVC10:1005:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16303VANCHINAD EXPERS05:00TVC09:5504:55HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16341TRIVANDRUM EXPERS05:25TVC09:4504:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12644SWARNA JAYANTIERS05:40TVC11:0005:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILERN06:55TVC11:4504:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPERN07:35TVC12:4005:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12257KOCHUVELI GRERN08:30KCVL13:0004:30HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
22654NZM TVC SF EXPERN09:20TVC14:2005:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22656NZM TVC SF EXPERS09:20TVC14:2005:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12081JAN SHATABDIERN09:45TVC13:5004:05HXYYXYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12626KERALA EXPRESSERS09:50TVC14:3504:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESERN12:35TVC17:1504:40HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPERS12:50TVC17:1504:25HYXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22645AHILYANAGARI EXERS12:50TVC17:1504:25HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19262KOCHUVELI EXPERS12:55KCVL17:4504:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXERN12:55KCVL17:4504:50HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12218KERLA S KRANTIERS13:00KCVL17:4504:45HYXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESERS13:00KCVL17:4504:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17230SABARI EXPERN13:25TVC18:2004:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16649PARASURAM EXPERN13:50TVC18:4004:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16318HIMSAGAR EXPERN14:05TVC18:5504:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSERS14:10TVC18:1504:05HYYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
19332INDB KCVL EXPERS14:10KCVL18:3004:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16345NETRAVATI EXPERS14:30TVC19:2504:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSERN15:20TVC20:1004:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22642SHM TVC EXPRESERS16:10TVC20:4504:35HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16605ERNAD EXPRESSERS16:20TVC21:0004:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12075JAN SHATABDIERS17:15TVC20:5503:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16301VENAD EXPRESSERS17:15TVC22:2505:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESERN17:45KCVL23:0005:15HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12201KCVL GARIB RATHERN17:45KCVL23:0005:15HXXYXXXYXXX3AXCCXX
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSERN17:45TVC22:3504:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSERN17:45TVC22:3504:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSERS21:40TVC01:2003:40HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESERN22:05KCVL02:5004:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07115HYB KCVL SPLERN22:45KCVL03:2004:35HYXXXXXXXXXXXXSLX
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPERS23:05TVC03:2004:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPERN23:30TVC04:4505:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPERS23:35TVC03:3504:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 57 / Found: 57)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :