ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jan-2018 14:39:02 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ITARSI JN (ET) to ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESSET00:30ALD15:3015:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12791SC DNR EXPRESSET00:30ALD11:0010:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11061DARBHANGA EXPET00:45ALD10:4510:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22103LTT FD SUP EXPET01:30ALD11:4010:10HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22683YPR LKO EXPET01:50ALD12:4510:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXPET05:00ALD18:1013:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11033DARBHANGA EXPET05:20ALD15:5010:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22131GYAN GANGA EXPET05:20ALD15:5010:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18610RANCHI EXPRESSET05:20ALD15:5010:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11037PA GORAKHPUR EXPET05:20ALD15:5010:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22913PNBE HUMSAFARET05:50ACOI16:2010:30HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
22967ADI ALD EXPRESSET05:50ALD16:4010:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
20903MAHAMANA EXPRESSET09:20ACOI18:5809:38HXXXXYXX1AX2AXXXSLX
19057UDN VARANASI EXPET09:20COI21:2512:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12322KOLKATA MAILET09:40COI19:4510:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12149PUNE PPTA EXPET10:00COI20:4510:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
51189ET ALD PASSET11:30ACOI09:4022:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13202LTT RJPB EXPET11:40COI23:0011:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANET12:35ALD22:1009:35HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11093MAHANAGARI EXPET12:50COI00:1211:22HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12167LTT BSB SUP EXPET13:10COI23:3510:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16359ERS PATNA EXPET13:50ALD01:0011:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXPET13:50ALD01:0011:10HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSET13:50ALD01:0011:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16793RMM FAIZABAD EXPET13:50ALD01:0011:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPET14:45COI01:1010:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXPET15:50ALD02:1010:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPET16:55COI03:4010:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSET16:55COI03:4010:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22129TULSI EXPRESSET17:00ALD08:5015:50HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPET17:10ALD03:5010:40HXYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
21067PBH RBL EXPET17:10ALD03:5010:40HYXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
11067SAKET EXPRESSET17:10ALD03:3010:20HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPET17:10ALD03:5010:40HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19063DANAPUR EXPRESSET18:05ALD04:4510:40HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESET20:10COI05:4009:30HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESET20:10COI05:4009:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12336BHAGALPUR EXPET20:10COI05:4009:30HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXET20:40COI06:3509:55HXXYXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPET20:40COI06:3509:55HYYXYYYXXXX3AXXSLX
15017GORAKHPUR EXPET21:20ALD08:2511:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPET21:20ALD08:2511:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
16229MYS BSB EXPET21:35COI08:1310:38HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17323UBL BSB EXPET21:35COI08:1310:38HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPET21:35ACOI08:0010:25HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSET22:30ALD09:5011:20HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11055GODAN EXPRESSET22:30ALD09:5011:20HYYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPET23:15ACOI09:0709:52HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12546KARMABHUMI EXPET23:15ACOI09:0709:52HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 49 / Found: 49)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :