ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Nov-2017 13:18:35 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - ITARSI JN (ET) to KATNI (KTE) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESSET00:30KTE10:0009:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12791SC DNR EXPRESSET00:35KTE05:2504:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11061DARBHANGA EXPET00:45KTE05:1004:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22103LTT FD SUP EXPET01:30KTE05:5004:20HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22683YPR LKO EXPET01:50KTE06:3504:45HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18233NARMADA EXPRESSET02:25KTES08:5006:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
51673ET STA PASSET04:00KTE10:5506:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
51671ET KTE FAST PASSET04:40KTE12:1007:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22131GYAN GANGA EXPET05:20KTE10:2505:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18610RANCHI EXPRESSET05:20KTE10:2505:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11037PA GORAKHPUR EXPET05:20KTE10:2505:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11033DARBHANGA EXPET05:20KTE10:2505:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22913PNBE HUMSAFARET05:50KTE10:5005:00HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
22967ADI ALD EXPRESSET05:50KTE10:5005:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12390MS GAYA EXPRESSET06:10KTE10:5004:40HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17610PAU PNBE EXPET09:10KTE14:0004:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19057UDN VARANASI EXPET09:20KTE16:2507:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPET09:20KTE14:0004:40HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19049BDTS PATNA EXPET09:20KTE14:0004:40HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
20903MAHAMANA EXPRESSET09:20KTE14:0004:40HXXXXYXX1AX2AXXXSLX
22971BDTS PNBE S FASTET09:20KTE14:0304:43HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
01661HBJ PURI SPLET09:20KTES13:5004:30HXXYXXXXXXXXXXSLX
12322KOLKATA MAILET09:40KTE14:3004:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12149PUNE PPTA EXPET10:00KTE14:5004:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22909BL PURI S F EXPET10:30KTES15:3005:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
51189ET ALD PASSET11:30KTE21:1509:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13202LTT RJPB EXPET11:40KTE17:2505:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
09019UDN CPR SPLET12:15KTE16:5504:40HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANET12:35KTE16:5504:20HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22135NGP REWA SUP EXPET12:35KTE16:5504:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11093MAHANAGARI EXPET12:50KTE17:3504:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12167LTT BSB SUP EXPET13:10KTE17:3504:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSET13:50KTE18:3504:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16359ERS PATNA EXPET13:50KTE18:3504:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXPET13:50KTE18:3504:45HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
07091SC RXL SPLET14:00KTE18:4004:40HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPET14:45KTE19:3004:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11271VINDHYACHAL EXPET16:20KTE23:4007:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPET16:55KTE23:0506:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSET16:55KTE23:0506:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11067SAKET EXPRESSET17:10KTE22:0504:55HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPET17:10KTE22:0804:58HXYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPET17:10KTE22:0504:55HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
21067PBH RBL EXPET17:10KTE22:0504:55HYXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12854AMARKANTAK EXPET17:40KTES22:5505:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
51187BSL KTE PASSET17:50KTE03:2509:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19063DANAPUR EXPRESSET18:05KTE23:1505:10HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPET19:30KTE00:2004:50HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12741VSG PATNA EXPET19:30KTE00:2004:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12336BHAGALPUR EXPET20:10KTE00:4004:30HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESET20:10KTE00:4004:30HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESET20:10KTE00:4004:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPET20:40KTE01:3004:50HYYXYYYXXXX3AXXSLX
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXET20:40KTE01:3004:50HXXYXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
15017GORAKHPUR EXPET21:20KTE02:2005:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPET21:20KTE02:2005:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPET21:35KTE02:3505:00HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
17323UBL BSB EXPET21:35KTE02:3505:00HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16229MYS BSB EXPET21:35KTE02:3505:00HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12546KARMABHUMI EXPET23:15KTE03:4504:30HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12362CSTM ASANSOL EXPET23:15KTE03:4504:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPET23:15KTE03:4504:30HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 62 / Found: 62)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :