ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Jan-2018 12:20:33 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - GAYA JN (GAYA) to DHANBAD JN (DHN) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13168AGC KOAA EXPGAYA00:20DHN03:3503:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPGAYA01:10DHN04:5503:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13330GANGADAMODAR EXGAYA01:50DHN05:2003:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12322KOLKATA MAILGAYA02:25DHN06:4504:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12314SEALDAH RJDHANIGAYA03:40DHN06:1802:38HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12302KOLKATA RJDHNIGAYA03:50DHN06:3502:45HYYYYYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPGAYA04:39DHN07:2202:43HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22324SHABD BHEDI SFGAYA05:29DHN09:1003:41HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXGAYA05:29DHN09:1003:41HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPGAYA05:29DHN09:1003:41HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12937GARBHA EXPRESSGAYA05:29DHN09:1003:41HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13152KOLKATA EXPGAYA06:11DHN10:1804:07HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12988AII SDAH EXPRESGAYA07:39DHN10:5003:11HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXPGAYA08:47DHN12:0003:13HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12372JSM HWH SF EXPGAYA08:50DHN12:0803:18HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12382POORVA EXPRESSGAYA09:08DHN12:0803:00HXXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12380JALIANWALA B EXGAYA09:10DHN12:2503:15HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12320AGC KOAA EXPGAYA09:10DHN12:2503:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12354LKU HWH EXPGAYA11:18DHN14:2503:07HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
63554BSB ASN MEMUGAYA11:52DHN18:5006:58HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13306GAYA DHN EXPGAYA17:40DHN21:4004:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12308JU HWH SUPFASTGAYA19:55DHN23:3003:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTGAYA19:55DHN23:3003:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13010DOON EXPRESSGAYA21:15DHN01:0003:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12324ANVT HWH EXPGAYA22:10DHN01:4003:30HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSGAYA22:45DHN02:2503:40HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSGAYA22:45DHN02:2503:40HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSGAYA22:45DHN02:2503:40HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12312KALKA MAILGAYA23:13DHN03:1504:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 29 / Found: 29)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :