ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Jan-2018 20:59:17 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - GAYA JN (GAYA) to DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPGAYA00:55DOS01:5901:04HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12177CHAMBAL EXPGAYA01:50DOS02:4800:58HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22912SHIPRA EXPGAYA01:50DOS02:4600:56HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12175CHAMBAL EXPGAYA01:50DOS02:4800:58HXYXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPGAYA02:10DOS03:0600:56HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12311HWH DLI KLK MAILGAYA03:00DOS03:5500:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSGAYA03:15DOS04:1501:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12875NEELACHAL EXPGAYA03:15DOS04:2001:05HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18103JALIANWALA B EXPGAYA04:00DOS04:5800:58HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14223BUDH PURNIMA EXPGAYA04:25DOS05:3001:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
13009DOON EXPRESSGAYA05:00DOS06:2301:23HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILGAYA05:24DOS06:2501:01HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12389GAYA MS EXPRESSGAYA05:45DOS06:4000:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12987SDAH AJMER EXPGAYA06:20DOS07:1500:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22307MTD BKN LINK EXPGAYA06:33DOS07:3701:04HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12307HWH JU EXPRESSGAYA06:33DOS07:3301:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63291GAYA DOS PASSGAYA07:30DOS09:3502:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53363GAYA DOS PASSGAYA10:10DOS12:1502:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63289GAYA DOS PASSGAYA11:55DOS14:0002:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04043GAYA ANVT SPLGAYA13:00DOS14:2501:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPGAYA14:02DOS15:0201:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12397MAHABODHI EXPGAYA14:20DOS15:3101:11HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63553ASN BSB MEMUGAYA14:42DOS17:0502:23HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12381POORVA EXPRESSGAYA14:55DOS16:0101:06HYXXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12353HWH LKU EXPGAYA14:55DOS15:5200:57HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPGAYA16:55DOS17:5200:57HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
63295GAYA MGS PASSGAYA17:55DOS19:5502:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESSGAYA19:05DOS20:0200:57HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22409ANVT GARIB RATHGAYA19:30DOS20:3101:01HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
13243PNBE BBU INTCITYGAYA20:30DOS22:1401:44HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPGAYA21:10DOS22:3201:22HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXPGAYA21:35DOS22:4601:11HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
23348PNBE SGRL LNK EXGAYA22:00DOS23:2201:22HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13348PALAMOU EXPGAYA22:00DOS00:3002:30HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12439RNC NDLS RAJ EXPGAYA23:24DOS00:1400:50HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12942PARASNATH EXPGAYA23:58DOS01:0001:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 36 / Found: 36)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :