ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Jan-2018 20:54:10 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - GAYA JN (GAYA) to HOWRAH JN (HWH) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13168AGC KOAA EXPGAYA00:20KOAA08:4508:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12322KOLKATA MAILGAYA02:25HWH11:4509:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12314SEALDAH RJDHANIGAYA03:40SDAH10:1006:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12302KOLKATA RJDHNIGAYA03:50HWH09:5006:00HYYYYYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPGAYA04:39KOAA11:3506:56HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22324SHABD BHEDI SFGAYA05:29KOAA13:1507:46HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXGAYA05:29KOAA13:1507:46HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22858ANVT SRC SF EXPGAYA05:29SRC16:5511:26HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12937GARBHA EXPRESSGAYA05:29HWH13:0507:36HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13152KOLKATA EXPGAYA06:11KOAA15:5509:44HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12988AII SDAH EXPRESGAYA07:39SDAH16:0008:21HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12372JSM HWH SF EXPGAYA08:50HWH16:3007:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12382POORVA EXPRESSGAYA09:08HWH16:5507:47HXXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12320AGC KOAA EXPGAYA09:10KOAA17:2008:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12380JALIANWALA B EXGAYA09:10SDAH17:2508:15HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12354LKU HWH EXPGAYA11:18HWH18:5507:37HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESSGAYA12:20HWH03:4015:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTGAYA19:55HWH04:0008:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12308JU HWH SUPFASTGAYA19:55HWH04:0008:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13010DOON EXPRESSGAYA21:15HWH06:5509:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12324ANVT HWH EXPGAYA22:10HWH06:0007:50HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSGAYA22:10SHM09:5511:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSGAYA22:45HWH06:4508:00HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSGAYA22:45HWH06:4508:00HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSGAYA22:45HWH06:4508:00HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12312KALKA MAILGAYA23:13HWH07:5508:42HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 26 / Found: 26)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :