ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Jan-2018 16:44:51 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - GAYA JN (GAYA) to KODERMA (KQR) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12876NEELACHAL EXPGAYA00:20KQR01:4301:23HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18623PNBE HATIA EXPGAYA00:55KQR02:0701:12HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPGAYA01:10KQR02:2201:12HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13330GANGADAMODAR EXGAYA01:50KQR03:0801:18HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12322KOLKATA MAILGAYA02:25KQR03:4801:23HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12440NDLS RNC RAJ EXPGAYA03:26KQR04:4001:14HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNIGAYA04:01KQR05:1901:18HXYYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNIGAYA04:01KQR05:1901:18HYXXYYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNIGAYA04:21KQR05:2201:01HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
63548GAYA KQR MEMUGAYA05:15KQR07:0001:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPGAYA05:29KQR07:0601:37HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXGAYA05:29KQR07:0601:37HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
13152KOLKATA EXPGAYA06:11KQR08:1502:04HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12988AII SDAH EXPRESGAYA07:39KQR09:0101:22HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12365RNC JANSHATABDIGAYA08:20KQR09:2001:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXPGAYA08:47KQR09:5201:05HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12382POORVA EXPRESSGAYA09:08KQR10:3001:22HXXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12818JHARKHAND EXPREGAYA09:53KQR11:1701:24HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
63554BSB ASN MEMUGAYA11:52KQR14:1002:18HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPGAYA13:15KQR14:3801:23HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
08618ANVT RNC SPLGAYA13:45KQR15:3601:51HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18625PNBE HTE EXPRESSGAYA14:08KQR15:2101:13HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
18104JALIANWALA B EXGAYA14:13KQR15:4601:33HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
07006RXL HYB SPLGAYA14:35KQR15:3801:03HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07008DBG SC WKLY SPLGAYA14:35KQR15:3801:03HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13306GAYA DHN EXPGAYA17:40KQR19:0501:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12308JU HWH SUPFASTGAYA19:55KQR21:2401:29HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTGAYA19:55KQR21:2401:29HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12816NANDAN KANAN EXGAYA20:45KQR22:0901:24HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13010DOON EXPRESSGAYA21:15KQR22:5101:36HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22806ANVT BBS SUPGAYA21:35KQR23:0801:33HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12324ANVT HWH EXPGAYA22:10KQR23:4801:38HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSGAYA22:45KQR00:2301:38HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSGAYA22:45KQR00:2301:38HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSGAYA22:45KQR00:2301:38HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12312KALKA MAILGAYA23:13KQR00:3501:22HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18610RANCHI EXPRESSGAYA23:39KQR01:1001:31HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 37 / Found: 37)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :