ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Jan-2018 07:14:54 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) to VARANASI CITY (BCY) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
19052BL SHRAMIK EXPGCT00:11BSB01:4001:29HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11034DBG PUNE EXPGCT01:05BCY03:0401:59HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15267JANSADHARAN EXPGCT01:05BSB03:3002:25HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANGCT01:15BSB03:3002:15HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
19306GHY INDB EXPGCT02:55BSB05:0002:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
75115GCT PRG PASSGCT04:15BCY05:5201:37HYYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
75101BUI BCY DEMUGCT06:05BCY08:2002:15HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55133BUI BCY PASSGCT07:15BCY09:2502:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75111GCT BSB DMUGCT08:05BSB13:2005:15HYYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
14007SADBHAVANA EXPGCT09:00BCY11:1602:16HXXXXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
14017SADBHAVANA EXPGCT09:05BCY11:1602:11HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14015SADBHAVANA EXPGCT09:05BCY11:1602:11HXYXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15159SARNATH EXPRESSGCT09:55BCY11:4901:54HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
55131CPR BCY PASSGCT12:00BCY15:3003:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14523HARIHARNATH EXPGCT13:15BSB15:2002:05HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
75103PEP BCY DEMUGCT14:50BCY16:4001:50HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15231BJU GONDIA EXPGCT17:42BSB21:2503:43HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55013CPR BCY PASSGCT18:45BCY21:3502:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSGCT20:20BSB22:2002:00HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSGCT21:25BCY22:5101:26HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15053CPR LJN EXPGCT21:53BSB00:1002:17HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12561SWATANTRA S EXPGCT22:52BSB00:3001:38HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPGCT23:25BSB01:1001:45HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22427BUI ANVT SF EXPGCT23:25BSB01:0001:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22324SHABD BHEDI SFGCT23:30BSB01:1001:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 25 / Found: 25)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :