ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jan-2018 04:49:43 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - GUWAHATI (GHY) to NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EGHY04:40NBQ07:1002:30HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXPKYQ05:00NBQ08:2003:20HXXYYYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
55810GHY NBQ PASSGHY05:00NBQ10:0505:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19306GHY INDB EXPGHY05:15NBQ08:3803:23HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07150GHY SC SPECIALGHY05:25NBQ08:3503:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSGHY05:25NBQ08:3503:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESSKYQ05:35NBQ08:3503:00HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXPGHY05:40NBQ08:0802:28HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EGHY05:45NBQ08:0802:23HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12501PORVOTR S KRNTIGHY06:15NBQ09:0802:53HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXPGHY06:15NBQ09:0502:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15601PORVOTR S KRNTIGHY06:15NBQ09:0802:53HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12514GHY SC EXPRESSGHY06:20NBQ09:4003:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSGHY06:20NBQ09:4003:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSGHY06:20NBQ09:4003:20HYYYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSGHY06:20NBQ09:4003:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXPKYQ07:00NBQ10:2003:20HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
55804GHY NBQ PASSGHY07:20NBQ12:0004:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSGHY07:45NBQ11:3503:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12505NORTH EAST EXPGHY09:45NBQ12:3502:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSKYQ10:45NBQ13:4503:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
25632GHY BKN LINK EXPGHY10:45NBQ13:4503:00HXXXXYXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15632GHY BME BKN EXPGHY10:45NBQ13:4503:00HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15636DWARKA EXPRESSGHY10:45NBQ13:4503:00HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSKYQ11:00NBQ13:4502:45HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15906VIVEK EXPRESSGHY11:45NBQ14:5503:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSKYQ12:00NBQ14:5502:55HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12346SARAIGHAT EXPGHY12:30NBQ15:2002:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILGHY12:50NBQ16:0503:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSGHY13:10NBQ16:3503:25HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15651LOHIT EXPRESSGHY13:10NBQ16:3503:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPKYQ14:00NBQ17:1803:18HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
55754GHY APDJ PASSGHY14:20NBQ19:2505:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15630GUWAHATI MS EXPGHY15:00NBQ18:5003:50HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSGHY15:00NBQ18:5003:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSGHY15:00NBQ18:5003:50HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15772INTERCITY EXPKYQ16:00NBQ19:5003:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15646GHY LTT EXPGHY16:55NBQ20:2503:30HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55806GHY NBQ PASSGHY17:00NBQ21:4004:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75724GHY NBQ DEMUGHY17:00NBQ21:2504:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSKYQ17:15NBQ20:2503:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
55802GHY NBQ PASSGHY17:30NBQ22:0004:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXPGHY17:40NBQ20:5503:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13281NTSK RJPB EXPGHY17:40NBQ20:5503:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPKYQ18:00NBQ20:5502:55HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURUKYQ18:45NBQ21:5503:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15640GHY PURI EXPRESSKYQ19:00NBQ22:1503:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15770INTERCITY EXPGHY19:15NBQ22:4003:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSGHY19:55NBQ23:2003:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSGHY19:55NBQ23:2003:25HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARKYQ20:10NBQ23:0002:50HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXXX
12526DBRG KOAA EXPGHY21:00NBQ23:5302:53HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPKYQ21:00NBQ23:1702:17HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12518KOL GARIB RATHGHY21:00NBQ23:5302:53HXXXYXXYXXX3AXXXX
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPGHY22:00NBQ01:0503:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
55812KYQ DBB PASSKYQ22:00NBQ01:4503:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15418SHTT APDJ RR EXPGHY22:30NBQ01:2802:58HXYXYXXYXXXXXXSLX
25658KANCHANJUNGA EXPGHY22:55NBQ02:1003:15HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15660KANCHANJUNGA EXPGHY22:55NBQ02:1003:15HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
15658KANCHANJUNGA EXPGHY22:55NBQ02:1003:15HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSKYQ23:45NBQ02:4503:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 61 / Found: 61)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :