ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Jan-2018 16:59:29 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - GUWAHATI (GHY) to RJNDR NGR BIHAR (RJPB) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EGHY04:40HJP20:3015:50HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXPKYQ05:00RJPB03:2022:20HXXYYYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
19306GHY INDB EXPGHY05:15HJP21:3516:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESSKYQ05:35HJP21:3516:00HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXPGHY05:40HJP20:3014:50HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EGHY05:45PPTA21:4015:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12501PORVOTR S KRNTIGHY06:15PPTA22:1516:00HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXPGHY06:15PPTA22:1516:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15601PORVOTR S KRNTIGHY06:15PPTA22:1516:00HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
20501AGTL ANVT RAJGHY07:25PPTA22:5015:25HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12505NORTH EAST EXPGHY09:45PPTA02:5517:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15636DWARKA EXPRESSGHY10:45PNBE04:2017:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15632GHY BME BKN EXPGHY10:45PNBE04:2017:35HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
25632GHY BKN LINK EXPGHY10:45PNBE04:4017:55HXXXXYXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSKYQ11:00PNBE04:2017:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILGHY12:50PNBE13:0024:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15651LOHIT EXPRESSGHY13:10HJP07:1018:00HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSGHY15:00PNBE13:5022:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15646GHY LTT EXPGHY16:55PNBE13:2520:30HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSKYQ17:15PNBE13:2520:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13281NTSK RJPB EXPGHY17:40RJPB14:0020:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURUKYQ18:45HJP13:4018:55HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSGHY19:55HJP13:4017:45HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSGHY19:55HJP14:5819:03HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPKYQ21:00PPTA13:1516:15HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPGHY22:00HJP17:4019:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 26 / Found: 26)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :