ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jul-2017 20:14:17 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) to PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12204SHC GARIB RATHGKP00:20HJP04:2804:08HYYXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
55008GKP PPTA PASSGKP01:20PPTA10:4709:27HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11124GWL BJU MAILGKP02:05HJP08:4306:38HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12566BIHAR S KRANTIGKP02:55HJP07:3104:36HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22412NDLS NHLN AC SFGKP03:25HJP08:1304:48HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15210JANSEWA EXPGKP03:45HJP08:5805:13HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPGKP04:40HJP09:1904:39HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19601UDZ NJP EXPGKP04:40HJP09:1704:37HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPGKP04:40HJP09:1704:37HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSGKP06:00HJP11:1805:18HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15028MAURYA EXPRESSGKP07:25HJP12:5805:33HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPGKP08:00HJP16:2808:28HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14604JANSADHARAN EXPGKP08:15HJP13:2605:11HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15280POORABIYA EXPGKP08:15HJP13:2505:10HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
05007RMR HWH SPLGKP08:35HJP16:4008:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12554VAISHALI EXPGKP09:15HJP13:4304:28HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12530LJN PPTA SF EXPGKP10:10PPTA14:5004:40HXYYYXYYXXX3AXCCX2S
15048PURVANCHAL EXPGKP11:30HJP16:0104:31HYYYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14674SHAHEED EXPGKP12:15HJP18:1305:58HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13020BAGH EXPRESSGKP12:45HJP18:5406:09HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESGKP14:55HJP20:0305:08HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPGKP15:30HJP20:0404:34HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESGKP17:45HJP22:2304:38HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPGKP17:45HJP22:2304:38HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANGKP17:45HJP22:2304:38HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
05010GKP DGHR SPLGKP20:00HJP01:2505:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15098AMARNATH EXPGKP20:55HJP02:0805:13HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19709KAVI GURU EXPGKP20:55HJP02:0805:13HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15652LOHIT EXPRESSGKP20:55HJP02:0805:13HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSGKP20:55HJP02:0805:13HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
15270JANSADHARAN EXPGKP20:55HJP02:0805:13HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
05718JUC KIR SPECIALGKP22:00HJP04:2006:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15204LJN BJU EXPGKP22:30HJP03:4805:18HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPGKP23:45HJP05:1805:33HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 34 / Found: 34)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :