ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jan-2018 11:02:50 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) to PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
04406DLI DBG AC SPLGKP00:15HJP04:5004:35HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXXX
12204SHC GARIB RATHGKP00:15HJP04:2504:10HYYXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
55008GKP PPTA PASSGKP01:20PPTA10:4709:27HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11124GWL BJU MAILGKP02:05HJP08:2506:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12566BIHAR S KRANTIGKP02:55HJP07:2804:33HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22412NDLS NHLN AC SFGKP03:25HJP08:0004:35HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15210JANSEWA EXPGKP03:45HJP08:5505:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPGKP04:40HJP09:1904:39HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19601UDZ NJP EXPGKP04:55HJP09:1004:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPGKP04:55HJP09:1004:15HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSGKP06:00HJP11:0505:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15028MAURYA EXPRESSGKP07:25HJP12:5505:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPGKP08:00HJP16:3008:30HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15280POORABIYA EXPGKP08:15HJP13:2505:10HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14604JANSADHARAN EXPGKP08:15HJP13:2505:10HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12554VAISHALI EXPGKP09:10HJP13:4004:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
04404ANVT BJU AC SPLGKP09:45HJP14:5505:10HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXXX
12530LJN PPTA SF EXPGKP10:10PPTA14:5004:40HXYYYXYYXXX3AXCCX2S
15048PURVANCHAL EXPGKP11:30HJP16:0204:32HYYYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14674SHAHEED EXPGKP12:15HJP18:1005:55HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13020BAGH EXPRESSGKP12:45HJP18:5006:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESSGKP14:50HJP20:0005:10HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPGKP15:30HJP19:5004:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSGKP17:45HJP22:2004:35HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANGKP17:45HJP22:2304:38HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPGKP17:45HJP22:2004:35HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
19709KAVI GURU EXPGKP20:55HJP02:0505:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15098AMARNATH EXPGKP20:55HJP02:0505:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15652LOHIT EXPRESSGKP20:55HJP02:0505:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15270JANSADHARAN EXPGKP20:55HJP02:0505:10HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSGKP20:55HJP02:0505:10HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
15204LJN BJU EXPGKP22:15HJP03:4505:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPGKP23:45HJP05:2305:38HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 33 / Found: 33)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :