ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Jan-2018 16:15:14 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - NSC BOSE J GOMO (GMO) to ASANSOL JN (ASN) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13010DOON EXPRESSGMO00:28ASN02:2501:57HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSGMO01:50ASN03:5002:00HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSGMO01:50ASN03:5002:00HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSGMO01:50ASN03:5002:00HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12312KALKA MAILGMO02:50ASN04:3101:41HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12322KOLKATA MAILGMO05:30ASN08:1502:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
63542GMO ASN MEMUGMO07:20ASN09:2002:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53524BRKA ASN PASSGMO07:30ASN09:5002:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSGMO09:45ASN11:4802:03HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13152KOLKATA EXPGMO09:52ASN11:3501:43HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
53062HATIA BWN PASSGMO14:30ASN18:2003:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12020SHATABDI EXPRESGMO17:17ASN18:4001:23HXYYYYYX1AXXXXCCXX
63554BSB ASN MEMUGMO17:55ASN20:2002:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63544GMO ASN MEMUGMO20:45ASN23:0502:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPGMO22:30ASN00:3902:09HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 15 / Found: 15)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :