ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Nov-2017 22:20:34 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - HAJIPUR JN (HJP) to KATIHAR JN (KIR) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15484MAHANANDA EXPPNBE00:30KIR09:2508:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19709KAVI GURU EXPHJP02:10KIR10:2508:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15652LOHIT EXPRESSHJP02:10KIR10:2008:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15623BGKT KYQ EXPPNBE02:50KIR10:2007:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHNHJP03:05KIR08:3505:30HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNIHJP03:05KIR08:3505:30HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
15631BME GHY EXPRESSPNBE04:10KIR11:2007:10HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12424DBRT RAJDHANIPPTA04:30KIR09:5505:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSPNBE04:40KIR11:2006:40HXXYXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPHJP05:28KIR13:3508:07HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22412NDLS NHLN AC SFHJP08:05KIR13:1005:05HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
20502ANVT AGTL RAJPPTA08:05KIR14:3006:25HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPHJP09:15KIR15:1506:00HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19601UDZ NJP EXPHJP09:15KIR15:1506:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPHJP09:20KIR15:1505:55HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSPNBE10:10KIR17:4507:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESPNBE10:10KIR17:4507:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSHJP11:10KIR20:1009:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPHJP12:30KIR17:2504:55HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESPNC12:47KIR21:0008:13HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55540HJP KIR PASSHJP14:10KIR00:0509:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15714INTERCITY EXPPNC14:32KIR21:2506:53HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXPPPTA14:55KIR20:3505:40HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12502PORVOTR S KRNTIPPTA14:55KIR20:3505:40HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
13282RJPB NTSK EXPRJPB15:00KIR20:4005:40HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19305INDB GHY EXPHJP17:15KIR23:2006:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPHJP17:30KIR00:2506:55HXXYYXYX1AXX3AXXSLX
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESSHJP20:05KIR02:0005:55HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSHJP21:55KIR03:5005:55HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12506NORTH EAST EXPPPTA21:55KIR04:3006:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSHJP22:25KIR06:1007:45HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
03252DNR NJP SPLHJP22:25KIR06:2007:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13246CAPITAL EXPRJPB23:15KIR07:0007:45HXXXXYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPRJPB23:15KIR07:0007:45HYYYYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPPPTA23:30KIR05:2005:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22488ANVT RDP LINKPNBE23:35KIR05:2005:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 36 / Found: 36)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :