ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jan-2018 09:03:03 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - JHARGRAM (JGM) to KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
18006KORAPUT HWH EXPJGM02:33KGP03:2000:47HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18616KRIYA YOGA EXPJGM03:36KGP04:1800:42HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
68012TATA KGP MEMUJGM04:57KGP05:5000:53HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
68016TATA KGP MEMUJGM05:58KGP07:0001:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
68092JANGAL MEHAL MEMUJGM06:55KGP07:3700:42HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12814STEEL EXPJGM07:34KGP08:1800:44HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCX2S
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXJGM08:39KGP09:2000:41HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
68008SRC JGM SPLJGM09:50KGP10:3500:45HXYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
68006TATA KGP MEMUJGM10:34KGP11:5001:16HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22892RNC HWH INT EXPJGM12:25KGP13:0600:41HXXXYYXYXXXXXCCX2S
68094JGM MDN MEMUJGM14:10KGP15:0500:55HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
68004GTS HWH MEMUJGM15:00KGP15:5000:50HYYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
68014TATA KGP MEMUJGM15:58KGP17:1001:12HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12872ISPAT EXPRESSJGM16:02KGP16:4000:38HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12866LALMATI EXPRESSJGM17:37KGP18:1500:38HXYXXXYXXXXXXXX2S
08002JGM KGP SPL EXPJGM18:25KGP19:1000:45HXXYXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08052JGM KGP SPLJGM18:35KGP19:2000:45HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58022TATA KGP PASSJGM20:11KGP21:1000:59HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08018JGM KGP SPLJGM22:10KGP23:0500:55HYYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 19 / Found: 19)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :