ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Jan-2018 18:28:22 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - JHANSI JN (JHS) to ITARSI JN (ET) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12616G T EXPRESSJHS01:07ET07:1506:08HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12533PUSHPAK EXPJHS01:42ET07:4506:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22130TULSI EXPRESSJHS02:10ET08:4006:30HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12628KARNATAKA EXPJHS03:06ET08:2005:14HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12162LASHKAR EXPRESSJHS03:35ET09:5506:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12622TAMIL NADU EXPJHS04:10ET09:4005:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15029GKP PUNE EXPJHS04:37ET11:4507:08HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11058ASR CSTM EXPJHS05:00ET13:1508:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSJHS05:30ET12:1006:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22458UHL NED SF EXPJHS05:55ET12:4006:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22404NDLS PDY EXPJHS05:55ET13:0007:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12486SGNR NED EXPRESSJHS05:55ET12:3506:40HYXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12422ASR NED SF EXPJHS05:55ET12:4006:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPJHS06:25ET12:3006:05HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPJHS07:20ET13:4506:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12541GKP LTT SUP EXPJHS09:42ET15:1505:33HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12104LJN PUNE EXPJHS11:55ET18:1506:20HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15101JANSADHARAN EXPJHS11:55ET18:1506:20HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12944UDHYOGKARMI EXPJHS12:03ET18:1506:12HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12138PUNJAB MAILJHS12:35ET18:3506:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12644SWARNA JAYANTIJHS12:45ET18:5006:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12782SWARNA JAYANTHIJHS12:45ET18:5006:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12646ERS MILLENUM EXJHS12:45ET18:5006:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPJHS12:45ET18:5006:05HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12148NZM KOP EXPJHS12:45ET18:5006:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11408LJN PUNE EXPJHS13:10ET21:2008:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18238CHHATISGARH EXPJHS13:20ET21:0507:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPJHS13:55ET19:3505:40HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12648KONGU EXPRESSJHS14:40ET20:5006:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12808SAMTA EXPRESSJHS14:40ET20:5006:10HXYYXYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPJHS15:40ET21:3505:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSJHS17:00ET00:0507:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPJHS17:00ET22:5505:55HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSJHS17:00ET22:5505:55HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPJHS17:00ET22:5505:55HYXXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12589GKP SC EXPRESSJHS17:00ET22:5505:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11078JHELUM EXPRESSJHS17:30ET00:1506:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12626KERALA EXPRESSJHS17:52ET23:4505:53HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
51828JHS ET PASSJHS18:10ET11:2017:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12597GKP CSTM JANSADHARANJHS19:05ET00:5505:50HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
14624PATALKOT EXPJHS19:35ET02:3006:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12716ASR NED EXPRESSJHS19:56ET01:4005:44HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11080GKP LTT EXPRESSJHS20:20ET04:1007:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15063GKP LTT EXPJHS20:20ET04:1007:50HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15065GKP PNVL EXPJHS20:20ET04:1007:50HYXYXYYXXXX3AXXSLX
15067GKP BDTS EXPJHS20:20ET04:1007:50HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12191NDLS JBP SUP EXPJHS20:50ET02:5506:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12780GOA EXPRESSJHS21:22ET02:4505:23HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16318HIMSAGAR EXPJHS21:45ET03:3005:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSJHS21:45ET05:2507:40HYXXYXXYXXX3AXXSLX
16094LJN MAS EXPJHS21:55ET05:2507:30HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12410GONDWANA EXPRESJHS22:00ET03:5005:50HXYYYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12406GONDWANA EXPRESSJHS22:00ET03:5005:50HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15023GKP YPR EXPJHS22:10ET05:2507:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSJHS22:40ET05:2506:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14314BE LTT EXPRESSJHS22:40ET07:1008:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 56 / Found: 56)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :