ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2018 19:04:43 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR) to KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPJJKR00:30KGP03:5503:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPJJKR00:40KGP04:0503:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22836PURI SHM SF EXPJJKR01:05KGP04:3503:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22804SBP HWH SUP EXPJJKR01:05KGP04:3003:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSJJKR01:05KGP04:3003:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12896PURI HWH EXPRESSJJKR01:05KGP04:3503:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12888PURI HWH EXPRESJJKR01:05KGP04:3503:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12882PURI HWH G RATHJJKR01:05KGP04:3503:30HXXYXYXXXXX3AXXXX
08403PURI SRC SPLJJKR01:12KGP04:5503:43HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXPJJKR01:30KGP05:5004:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
03102PURI KOAA SPLJJKR02:02KGP06:3004:28HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPJJKR02:28KGP06:1003:42HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22814PRDP SRC SF EXPJJKR02:28KGP06:1003:42HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22874VSKP DIGHA EXPJJKR02:28KGP06:1003:42HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22890PURI DGHA SUP EXJJKR02:28KGP06:1003:42HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12509GUWAHATI EXPJJKR03:58KGP08:1504:17HYXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPJJKR03:58KGP08:1504:17HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12513SC GHY EXPJJKR03:58KGP08:1504:17HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22643PATNA EXPRESSJJKR03:58HIJ08:0004:02HXXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58010JJKR KGP PASSJJKR05:45KGP11:1005:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12842COROMANDEL EXPJJKR06:10KGP09:4003:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12074BBS JAN SHATABDIJJKR07:27KGP10:4003:13HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPJJKR07:40KGP11:2003:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22641SHALIMAR EXPJJKR07:40KGP11:2003:40HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSJJKR07:40KGP11:2003:40HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPJJKR07:40KGP11:2003:40HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12278SATABDI EXPRESSJJKR08:07KGP11:3503:28HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
18646EAST COAST EXPJJKR09:12KGP13:4204:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12704FALAKNUMA EXPJJKR12:22KGP15:2503:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22852SRC VIVEK EXPJJKR13:02KGP16:0503:03HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22613HALDIA EXPRESSJJKR13:02KGP16:0002:58HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXPJJKR13:02KGP15:5502:53HYXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPJJKR13:43KGP17:1003:27HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12875NEELACHAL EXPJJKR13:58KGP17:1003:12HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
58002PURI SRC PASSJJKR14:25KGP21:4507:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12822DHAULI EXPJJKR14:31KGP18:0503:34HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22826MAS SHM EXPJJKR15:30KGP19:2003:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22604KHARAGPUR EXPJJKR15:30KGP19:2503:55HXXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22606PURULIA EXPRESSJJKR15:30HIJ19:0303:33HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPJJKR17:03KGP20:1803:15HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18449B NATH DHAM EXPJJKR17:20HIJ20:4003:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18419PURI JYG EXPJJKR17:20HIJ20:4003:20HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12819ORISSA S KRANTIJJKR17:20HIJ20:4003:20HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58006KUR KGP PASSJJKR18:55KGP23:5004:55HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12840HOWRAH MAILJJKR22:10KGP01:4303:33HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12838PURI HWH EXPRESSJJKR23:31KGP02:4503:14HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18477UTKAL EXPRESSJJKR23:45HIJ03:1803:33HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 47 / Found: 47)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :