ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Jan-2018 10:38:00 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - JAMALPUR JN (JMP) to SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13414FARKKA EXPRESSJMP01:07SBG04:0602:59HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSJMP01:07SBG04:0602:59HYXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13416PNBE MLDT EXPRESJMP02:00SBG05:0003:00HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
53042JYG HWH PASSJMP05:49SBG10:3004:41HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53416JMP SBG PASSJMP07:30SBG11:3504:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13236INTERCITY EXPJMP10:05SBG13:0503:00HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCSLX
53408JMP RPH PASSJMP13:05SBG17:3004:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13410JMP MLDT INT EXJMP15:15SBG18:2303:08HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53432JMP SBG PASSJMP15:30SBG19:2503:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESSJMP17:15SBG20:0502:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESJMP17:26SBG20:2502:59HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13430ANVT MLDT EXPJMP17:26SBG20:3003:04HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EXJMP17:26SBG20:3003:04HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
14004NDLS MLDT EXPJMP17:55SBG21:0503:10HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILJMP18:32SBG21:3703:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13072JMP HWH EXPJMP19:30SBG22:4003:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
53044RGD HWH PASSJMP19:58SBG23:4103:43HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13120ANVT SDAH EXPJMP22:10SBG02:0503:55HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESSJMP22:10SBG02:0503:55HXYYXYYYXXX3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 19 / Found: 19)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :