ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Aug-2017 10:58:56 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) to ERODE JN (ED) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12626KERALA EXPRESSJTJ00:35ED03:1502:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12673CHERAN EXPRESSJTJ01:20ED03:5502:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18567VSKP QLN EXPJTJ01:50ED04:3002:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22837DHARTI AABA EXPJTJ01:50ED04:3002:40HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXXX
82631MAS ERS SUVIDHAJTJ01:50ED04:0002:10HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
82613MS ERS SUVIDHAJTJ02:15ED05:0302:48HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06033MS ERS EXPRESSJTJ02:15ED05:0302:48HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22649YERCAUD EXPRESSJTJ02:35ED05:5003:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22645AHILYANAGARI EXJTJ03:10ED06:0002:50HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESJTJ03:10ED06:0002:50HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPJTJ03:10ED06:0002:50HYXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPJTJ03:10ED06:0002:50HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
17230SABARI EXPJTJ04:00ED06:5502:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16318HIMSAGAR EXPJTJ05:05ED07:5502:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56845JTJ ED PASSJTJ05:30ED10:0504:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22688CDG MDU SF EXPJTJ06:00ED08:4002:40HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12688DDN MDU SF EXPJTJ06:00ED08:4002:40HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EJTJ06:10ED09:1003:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18189TATA ALLP EXPJTJ06:10ED09:1003:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSJTJ06:55ED09:4002:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESJTJ07:30ED10:1002:40HYXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22642SHM TVC EXPRESJTJ07:30ED10:1002:40HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSJTJ08:30ED11:1002:40HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSJTJ08:30ED11:1002:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12675KOVAI EXPRESSJTJ09:20ED11:5202:32HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16734RAMESWARAM EXPJTJ09:40ED12:3502:55HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12243SHATABDI EXPJTJ09:57ED12:2202:25HYYXYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSJTJ10:10ED13:0002:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSJTJ12:55ED15:3002:35HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22815BSP ERS S F EXPJTJ12:55ED15:3002:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12970JP CBE SUP EXPJTJ13:20ED15:5502:35HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESJTJ14:00ED16:4002:40HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07115HYB KCVL SPLJTJ14:00ED16:3502:35HYXXXXXXXXXXXXSLX
22637WEST COAST EXPJTJ14:45ED17:4002:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56839JTJ ED PASSJTJ15:20ED19:3004:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12679COIMBATORE EXPJTJ17:30ED20:1502:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
15906VIVEK EXPRESSJTJ17:55ED20:3502:40HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPJTJ18:20ED20:4502:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPJTJ18:40ED21:1002:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPJTJ19:30ED22:0502:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12646ERS MILLENUM EXJTJ20:35ED23:1502:40HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
04426NZM KCVL SPLJTJ20:35ED23:1002:35HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
17615KCG MDU EXPJTJ21:30ED00:2002:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12689NAGERCOIL EXPJTJ21:30ED00:2002:50HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
22877HWH ERS ANTODAYAJTJ21:35ED00:0202:27HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
17606KCG MAQ EXPJTJ21:40ED00:2002:40HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12601MANGALORE MAILJTJ23:25ED01:5002:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22639ALLEPPEY EXPJTJ23:45ED02:0702:22HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 48 / Found: 48)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :