ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Nov-2017 22:55:59 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - JAYNAGAR (JYG) to DARBHANGA JN (DBG) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPJYG01:20DBG02:5801:38HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
55527JYG PNBE PASSJYG03:15DBG05:0501:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15284JYG KIR JANKI EXJYG04:40DBG06:0801:28HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18420JYG DBG PURI EXJYG05:00DBG06:2501:25HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15549JYG PNBE INT EXPJYG06:00DBG07:2301:23HYYYYYYXXXXXXCCXX
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPJYG07:15DBG09:1502:00HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSJYG07:15DBG09:1502:00HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
55514JYG SPJ PASSJYG07:35DBG10:0002:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13225INTERCITY EXPRESJYG10:45DBG13:1502:30HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
18606JYG RNC EXPRESSJYG11:00DBG12:2501:25HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12569JYG ANVT G RATHJYG12:00DBG13:4801:48HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
13136JYG KOAA EXPJYG12:40DBG14:2001:40HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55518JYG DBG PASSJYG12:55DBG15:5503:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12561SWATANTRA S EXPJYG14:00DBG15:2501:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPJYG16:35DBG18:2301:48HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55520JYG SPJ PASSJYG17:15DBG19:2702:12HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPJYG18:20DBG20:0801:48HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
53042JYG HWH PASSJYG19:25DBG22:0002:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75210JYG SPJ DEMUJYG21:15DBG23:2702:12HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 19 / Found: 19)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :