ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Dec-2018 04:54:16 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KASARAGOD (KGQ) to KANNUR (CAN) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
11097POORNA EXPRESSKGQ00:05CAN01:2701:22HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPKGQ03:15CAN05:0201:47HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19262KOCHUVELI EXPKGQ03:50CAN05:0701:17HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPKGQ03:50CAN05:0701:17HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
10215MADGAON ERS EXPKGQ03:50CAN05:0701:17HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12218KERLA S KRANTIKGQ05:20CAN06:5501:35HYXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSKGQ05:20CAN06:5501:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16345NETRAVATI EXPKGQ05:25CAN06:5201:27HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16649PARASURAM EXPKGQ05:45CAN07:2201:37HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56654MAQ CLT PASSKGQ06:13CAN08:1502:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19332INDB KCVL EXPKGQ07:05CAN08:2201:17HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSKGQ07:05CAN08:2201:17HYYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPKGQ07:35CAN09:1701:42HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
16511KANNUR EXPKGQ07:45CAN10:1002:25HYXXXYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16605ERNAD EXPRESSKGQ08:10CAN09:4201:32HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASSKGQ08:35CAN10:4502:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12201KCVL GARIB RATHKGQ08:55CAN10:1201:17HXXYXXXYXXX3AXCCXX
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSKGQ08:55CAN10:1001:15HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16517KANNUR EXPKGQ09:20CAN11:2502:05HXYYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXPKGQ12:05CAN13:1501:10HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22609INTERCITY EXPKGQ12:25CAN13:3701:12HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12602CHENNAI MAILKGQ14:15CAN15:3701:22HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSKGQ14:40CAN16:0201:22HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16335NAGERCOIL EXPKGQ14:40CAN16:0201:22HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16337OKHA ERS EXPKGQ14:40CAN16:0201:22HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19260BVC KCVL EXPKGQ14:40CAN16:0201:22HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPKGQ15:05CAN17:0201:57HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16311SGNR KCVL EXPKGQ16:47CAN18:2701:40HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12686CHENNAI EXPKGQ16:55CAN18:1701:22HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56656MAQ CAN PASSKGQ17:30CAN19:5502:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPKGQ17:45CAN19:0701:22HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16687NAVYUG EXPKGQ17:45CAN19:0701:22HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPKGQ17:45CAN19:0701:22HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16603MAVELI EXPRESSKGQ18:25CAN20:1201:47HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22634NZM TVC SF EXPKGQ18:40CAN19:5201:12HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16630MALABAR EXPRESSKGQ19:15CAN21:0701:52HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYAKGQ20:40CAN21:4701:07HYXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
16566YESVANTPUR EXPKGQ20:55CAN22:1701:22HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSKGQ20:55CAN22:1701:22HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12978MARU SAGAR EXPKGQ21:35CAN22:5501:20HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
02198JBP CBE SUP SPLKGQ21:40CAN23:0501:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22638WEST COAST EXPKGQ23:00CAN00:3201:32HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22852SRC VIVEK EXPKGQ23:40CAN01:0701:27HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 43 / Found: 43)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :