ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Jan-2018 15:40:21 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KATIHAR JN (KIR) to LUCKNOW NR (LKO) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15651LOHIT EXPRESSKIR01:30LKO19:4018:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSKIR01:30LKO19:4018:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSKIR06:00LKO01:2019:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSKIR07:40LKO01:5518:15HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURUKIR07:50LKO02:2518:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPKIR09:15LKO04:4519:30HYXYXXYX1AXX3AXXSLX
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSKIR09:15LKO06:0020:45HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPKIR10:45LKO05:2518:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSKIR11:55LKO03:2015:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESSKIR11:55LKO03:2015:25HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22411NHLN NDLS AC EXPKIR13:40LKO03:5514:15HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXPKIR15:25LKO06:0014:35HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EKIR15:25LKO06:0014:35HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
19306GHY INDB EXPKIR17:20LKO11:5518:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSKIR22:15LKO16:5518:40HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15636DWARKA EXPRESSKIR22:15LKO16:5518:40HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSKIR22:45LKO17:4018:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 17 / Found: 17)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :