ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Jan-2018 05:32:23 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) to AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
11077JHELUM EXPRESSKKDE00:03UMB01:3501:32HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12311HWH DLI KLK MAILKKDE00:37UMB02:1001:33HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
18309SBP ROU JAT EXPKKDE01:02UMB02:3501:33HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18101TATA JAT EXPKKDE01:02UMB02:3501:33HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
14553HIMACHAL EXPKKDE01:36UMB02:5501:19HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESSKKDE01:48UMB03:1501:27HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19717JP CDG INTERCITYKKDE02:30UMB03:5001:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12983AII CDG G RATHKKDE04:52UMB05:5000:58HXYXYXXYXXX3AXXXX
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSKKDE05:35UMB06:5001:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
64541PNP UMB PASSKKDE07:20UMB08:2001:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14217UNCHAHAR EXPKKDE07:30UMB08:3001:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12919MALWA EXPRESSKKDE07:43UMB08:5501:12HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11057AMRITSAR EXPRESKKDE07:54UMB09:2001:26HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14095HIMALYAN QUEENKKDE08:42UMB09:4501:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12497SHANE PUNJABKKDE09:02UMB10:1001:08HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12011KALKA SHTBDIKKDE09:39UMB10:2800:49HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
64545KKDE UMB MEMUKKDE10:20UMB11:3501:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22429DLI PTK SF EXPKKDE10:30UMB11:1500:45HYYYYXYYXXXXXCCX2S
14715HSR HW EXPRESSKKDE10:38UMB11:5001:12HXXXXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
14717BKN HW EXPRESSKKDE10:40UMB11:5001:10HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
74993KKDE UMB DEMUKKDE12:25UMB13:3501:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSKKDE13:20UMB14:4001:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22925UMB KLK LINK EXPKKDE13:29UMB14:4001:11HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12715SACHKHAND EXPKKDE14:38UMB15:4501:07HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12459NDLSASR EXPRESSKKDE16:21UMB17:1500:54HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSKKDE16:42UMB17:4701:05HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPKKDE16:42UMB17:4701:05HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12057UHL JANSHATABDIKKDE16:53UMB18:0701:14HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
14731DLI FKA EXPKKDE17:14UMB18:1501:01HYYYYYYYXXX3AXCCX2S
64547KKDE UMB MEMUKKDE17:50UMB19:1001:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12005KALKA SHTBDIKKDE19:07UMB19:5500:48HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
64543PNP UMB MEMUKKDE19:43UMB20:4000:57HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54303DLI KLK PASSKKDE20:20UMB21:2501:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
64481PNP UMB MEMUKKDE21:45UMB22:5001:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
64483KKDE UMB MEMUKKDE22:55UMB00:0001:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14033JAMMU MAILKKDE23:06UMB00:1501:09HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 36 / Found: 36)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :