ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Jan-2018 07:59:11 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KATPADI JN (KPD) to SALEM JN (SA) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
20601MAS MDU AC EXPKPD00:05SA02:5502:50HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12681COIMBATORE EXPKPD00:10SA03:1703:07HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82633MAS ERS SUVIDHAKPD00:34SA03:2502:51HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22649YERCAUD EXPRESSKPD00:45SA04:2703:42HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPKPD01:35SA04:4003:05HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22645AHILYANAGARI EXKPD01:35SA04:4003:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESKPD01:35SA04:4003:05HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPKPD01:35SA04:4003:05HYXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
17230SABARI EXPKPD02:35SA05:3002:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16318HIMSAGAR EXPKPD03:35SA06:3503:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EKPD04:15SA08:0703:52HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18189TATA ALLP EXPKPD04:15SA08:0703:52HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12688DDN MDU SF EXPKPD04:20SA07:2503:05HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22688CDG MDU SF EXPKPD04:20SA07:2503:05HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSKPD05:35SA08:2502:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16353KCG NCJ EXPKPD05:55SA09:3003:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
66019KPD SA MEMUKPD06:05SA11:1505:10HYYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSKPD06:10SA09:0202:52HYXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSKPD06:10SA09:0202:52HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSKPD06:40SA09:5003:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSKPD06:40SA09:5003:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12675KOVAI EXPRESSKPD08:05SA10:5202:47HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16734RAMESWARAM EXPKPD08:17SA11:1202:55HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSKPD08:42SA11:4002:58HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSKPD11:20SA14:1702:57HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22815BSP ERS S F EXPKPD11:20SA14:1702:57HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12970JP CBE SUP EXPKPD11:55SA14:5002:55HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESKPD12:30SA15:2502:55HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07115HYB KCVL SPLKPD12:35SA15:2502:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22637WEST COAST EXPKPD13:55SA17:0703:12HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
08567VSKP QLN SPLKPD14:35SA17:2502:50HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06045MAS QLN EXPRESSKPD14:47SA18:0503:18HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12679COIMBATORE EXPKPD16:05SA19:1703:12HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
15906VIVEK EXPRESSKPD16:10SA19:3503:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22615TPTY CBE EXPKPD16:35SA19:3703:02HXYXYYXYXXXXXCCX2S
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPKPD16:50SA19:4702:57HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPKPD17:05SA20:1203:07HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPKPD17:45SA21:0203:17HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22207SUPER AC EXPKPD18:05SA20:3702:32HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12685MANGALORE EXPKPD18:40SA21:3702:57HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPKPD19:20SA22:0702:47HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12644SWARNA JAYANTIKPD19:20SA22:0702:47HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12646ERS MILLENUM EXKPD19:20SA22:0702:47HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17606KCG MAQ EXPKPD19:40SA23:1703:37HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17615KCG MDU EXPKPD20:00SA23:0203:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12689NAGERCOIL EXPKPD20:00SA23:0203:02HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
22877HWH ERS ANTODAYAKPD20:25SA23:0202:37HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILKPD21:25SA00:0702:42HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12601MANGALORE MAILKPD22:00SA00:5202:52HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22639ALLEPPEY EXPKPD22:40SA01:2702:47HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12671NILAGIRI EXPKPD22:55SA01:4702:52HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12626KERALA EXPRESSKPD23:12SA02:1002:58HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22651PALAKKAD EXPKPD23:35SA02:4003:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
22837DHARTI AABA EXPKPD23:58SA03:1703:19HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXXX
18567VSKP QLN EXPKPD23:58SA03:1703:19HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 55 / Found: 55)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :