ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Jan-2018 19:33:43 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KODERMA (KQR) to DHANBAD JN (DHN) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSKQR00:25DHN02:2502:00HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSKQR00:25DHN02:2502:00HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSKQR00:25DHN02:2502:00HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12312KALKA MAILKQR00:37DHN03:1502:38HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPKQR02:24DHN04:5502:31HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13330GANGADAMODAR EXKQR03:10DHN05:2002:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12322KOLKATA MAILKQR03:50DHN06:4502:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXKQR07:08DHN09:1002:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPKQR07:08DHN09:1002:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
63550KQR DHN MEMUKQR07:20DHN09:4502:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13152KOLKATA EXPKQR08:17DHN10:1802:01HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12988AII SDAH EXPRESKQR09:03DHN10:5001:47HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXPKQR09:54DHN12:0002:06HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12382POORVA EXPRESSKQR10:32DHN12:0801:36HXXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
63554BSB ASN MEMUKQR14:15DHN18:5004:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13306GAYA DHN EXPKQR19:07DHN21:4002:33HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTKQR21:26DHN23:3002:04HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12308JU HWH SUPFASTKQR21:26DHN23:3002:04HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13010DOON EXPRESSKQR22:53DHN01:0002:07HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12324ANVT HWH EXPKQR23:50DHN01:4001:50HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 20 / Found: 20)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :