ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jan-2018 21:36:40 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KATNI (KTE) to SATNA (STA) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPKTE00:25STA01:4001:15HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12741VSG PATNA EXPKTE00:25STA01:4001:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13424AII BGP EXPKTE00:25STA01:4001:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12336BHAGALPUR EXPKTE00:45STA02:0501:20HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESKTE00:45STA02:0501:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESKTE00:45STA02:0501:20HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
51754CHRM REWA F PGRKTE01:10STA03:2002:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXKTE01:35STA03:0001:25HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPKTE01:35STA03:0001:25HXYYXYYYXXX3AXXSLX
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPKTE02:25STA03:5001:25HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
15017GORAKHPUR EXPKTE02:25STA03:5001:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPKTE02:40STA04:0501:25HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
17323UBL BSB EXPKTE02:40STA04:0501:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16229MYS BSB EXPKTE02:40STA04:0501:25HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18247BSP REWA EXPKTE03:00STA04:3001:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12362CSTM ASANSOL EXPKTE03:50STA05:1001:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12546KARMABHUMI EXPKTE03:50STA05:1001:20HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPKTE03:50STA05:1001:20HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
18201DURG NTV EXPKTE04:50STA06:0501:15HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18205DURG NTV EXPKTE04:50STA06:0501:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18203BETWA EXPRESSKTE04:50STA06:0501:15HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12185REWANCHAL EXPKTE05:00STA06:3501:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11061DARBHANGA EXPKTE05:15STA06:4501:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12791SC DNR EXPRESSKTE05:30STA07:0501:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22103LTT FD SUP EXPKTE05:55STA07:2501:30HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15160SARNATH EXPRESSKTE06:30STA07:5001:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22683YPR LKO EXPKTE06:40STA08:0501:25HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02196BPL REWA SF EXPKTE07:00STA08:3501:35HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
51701JBP REWA PASSKTE09:05STA10:5501:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
11704REWA EXPRESSKTE09:20STA10:3501:15HXXYXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
15232GONDIA BJU EXPKTE09:45STA12:1002:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESSKTE10:10STA11:3001:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11037PA GORAKHPUR EXPKTE10:30STA11:5001:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22131GYAN GANGA EXPKTE10:30STA11:5001:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11033DARBHANGA EXPKTE10:30STA11:5001:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18610RANCHI EXPRESSKTE10:30STA11:5001:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15268JANSADHARAN EXPKTE10:30STA11:5001:20HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
22967ADI ALD EXPRESSKTE10:55STA12:3501:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12390MS GAYA EXPRESSKTE10:55STA12:3001:35HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSKTE10:55STA12:3001:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22913PNBE HUMSAFARKTE10:55STA12:3001:35HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
51673ET STA PASSKTE11:00STA12:4001:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15118JBP MUV EXPRESSKTE11:10STA12:3001:20HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSKTE11:30STA12:5001:20HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
51767KATNI SATNA PASSKTE14:00STA16:0002:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESSKTE14:05STA15:2001:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPKTE14:05STA15:2001:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22971BDTS PNBE S FASTKTE14:05STA15:2001:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
20903MAHAMANA EXPRESSKTE14:05STA15:2001:15HXXXXYXX1AX2AXXXSLX
17610PAU PNBE EXPKTE14:05STA15:2001:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12322KOLKATA MAILKTE14:35STA16:1001:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12149PUNE PPTA EXPKTE14:55STA16:3001:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19057UDN VARANASI EXPKTE16:30STA17:4501:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESSKTE16:35STA17:4501:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANKTE17:00STA18:2001:20HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22135NGP REWA SUP EXPKTE17:00STA18:2001:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13202LTT RJPB EXPKTE17:30STA18:5001:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11093MAHANAGARI EXPKTE17:40STA19:2001:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12167LTT BSB SUP EXPKTE17:45STA19:3501:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22189INTERCITY EXPKTE18:30STA20:0001:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16359ERS PATNA EXPKTE18:40STA20:1501:35HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXPKTE18:40STA20:1501:35HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSKTE18:40STA20:1501:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXPKTE19:25STA20:5001:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPKTE19:35STA21:0501:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12536LJN GARIBRATHKTE20:20STA21:3501:15HXXYXXYXXXX3AXXXX
51189ET ALD PASSKTE21:30STA01:2003:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15206CHITRAKUT EXPKTE21:55STA23:2501:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11067SAKET EXPRESSKTE22:10STA23:4501:35HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPKTE22:10STA23:4501:35HXYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPKTE22:10STA23:4501:35HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
21067PBH RBL EXPKTE22:10STA00:0101:51HYXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPKTE23:10STA00:2001:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSKTE23:10STA00:2001:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19063DANAPUR EXPRESSKTE23:20STA00:3501:15HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 75 / Found: 75)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :