ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Nov-2017 15:54:34 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KOTTAYAM (KTYM) to ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16349RAJYA RANI EXPKTYM01:28ERN02:5501:27HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16343AMRITHA EXPRESSKTYM01:28ERN02:5501:27HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
04425KCVL NZM AC EXPKTYM01:45ERN03:1501:30HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPKTYM03:28ERN05:1001:42HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPKTYM03:28ERN05:1001:42HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPKTYM03:48ERN05:2001:32HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
07612QLN KCG EXPRESSKTYM04:15ERN05:4001:25HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXCCSL2S
07144QLN NZB EXPKTYM04:15ERN05:4001:25HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXCCSL2S
07134QLN HYB EXPRESSKTYM04:15ERN05:4001:25HYYXXYYXXX2A3AXCCSL2S
07614QLN NZB EXPRESSKTYM04:15ERN05:4001:25HYYXYXXXXX2A3AXCCSL2S
07110QLN HYB EXPRESSKTYM04:15ERN05:4001:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXCCSL2S
07142QLN HYB EXPKTYM04:15ERN05:4001:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXCCSL2S
56386KTYM ERS PASSKTYM05:05ERS06:5001:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56392QLN ERS PASSKTYM06:30ERS08:3002:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16791PALARUVI EXPKTYM07:28ERN09:3002:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08568QLN VSKP EXPKTYM07:42ERN09:1501:33HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16302VENAD EXPRESSKTYM08:23ERS10:1501:52HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22648KORBA EXPRESSKTYM09:10ERN10:3501:25HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16650PARASURAM EXPKTYM09:43ERN11:1501:32HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
66300QLN ERS MEMUKTYM10:10ERS12:0001:50HYYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
17229SABARI EXPRESSKTYM10:40ERN12:0501:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
07212QLN CCT EXPRESSKTYM11:30ERN13:0501:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07214QLN BZA EXPRESSKTYM11:30ERN13:0501:35HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07222QLN MTM EXPRESSKTYM11:30ERN13:0501:35HXYXXXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07218NARSAPUR EXPKTYM11:30ERN13:0501:35HYYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22659DEHRADUN EXPKTYM11:33ERN12:5501:22HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12202LTT GARIB RATHKTYM11:33ERN12:5501:22HYXXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
07116HYDERABAD EXPKTYM11:52ERN13:1001:18HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPKTYM12:28ERN13:4001:12HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
66308KOLLAM ERS MEMUKTYM13:20ERS15:2502:05HYYYXYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12625KERALA EXPRESSKTYM14:18ERS15:4001:22HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
82638QLN MS SUVIDHAKTYM14:51ERN16:1001:19HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06050QLN MS EXPRESSKTYM14:51ERN16:1001:19HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06048QLN MAS EXPRESSKTYM15:15ERN16:3501:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22678KCVL YPR AC EXPKTYM15:40ERN17:0001:20HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12515GUWAHATI EXPKTYM15:40ERN17:1001:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12778HUBLI EXPKTYM15:40ERN17:0001:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16525BANGALORE EXPKTYM16:30ERN18:0001:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06046QLN MAS EXPRESSKTYM16:48ERN19:0002:12HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
56390KTYM ERS PASSKTYM17:10ERS18:5501:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12082JAN SHATABDIKTYM17:25ERN18:3501:10HYYXYYYXXXXXXCCX2S
82636QLN MAS SUVIDHAKTYM17:32ERN18:4001:08HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06044QLN MAS EXPRESSKTYM17:32ERN18:4001:08HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12624CHENNAI MAILKTYM17:45ERN19:2001:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06042QLN MAS EXPRESSKTYM18:02ERN19:4501:43HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06052QLN MAS EXPRESSKTYM18:02ERN19:4501:43HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
82640QLN MAS SUVIDHAKTYM18:02ERN19:4501:43HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56388KYJ ERS PASSKTYM18:15ERS20:0501:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSKTYM18:25ERN20:0001:35HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16312BIKANER EXPRESSKTYM18:33ERN20:2001:47HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSKTYM18:33ERN20:2001:47HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPKTYM19:13ERN20:3001:17HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16317HIMSAGAR EXPKTYM19:13ERN20:3001:17HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSKTYM19:13ERN20:3001:17HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPKTYM20:00ERN21:2001:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12258YESVANTPUR EXPKTYM20:00ERN21:2001:20HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPKTYM20:40ERN21:4501:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16304VANCHINAD EXPKTYM20:58ERS22:5501:57HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06053KCVL MAJN EXPKTYM21:24ERN22:2501:01HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
56366EDN GUV FAST PASSKTYM21:40ERN23:2701:47HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16629MALABAR EXPKTYM22:30ERN23:5001:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18568QLN VSKP EXPKTYM23:18ERN00:3501:17HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPKTYM23:18ERN00:3501:17HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16347MANGALORE EXPKTYM23:58ERN01:3001:32HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 64 / Found: 64)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :