ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jan-2018 22:34:44 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) to ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16343AMRITHA EXPRESSKYJ00:20ERN02:5502:35HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
16349RAJYA RANI EXPKYJ00:20ERN02:5502:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXKYJ01:20ERS03:2002:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPKYJ02:10ERN05:1003:00HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPKYJ02:10ERN05:1003:00HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSKYJ02:42ERS05:1002:28HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56392QLN ERS PASSKYJ05:00ERS08:3503:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16606ERNAD EXPRESSKYJ05:33ERS07:4002:07HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16791PALARUVI EXPKYJ05:52ERN09:3003:38HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22620TEN BILASPUR EXKYJ06:10ERS08:2002:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSKYJ06:10ERS08:2002:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
08568QLN VSKP EXPKYJ06:32ERN09:1502:43HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16302VENAD EXPRESSKYJ07:10ERS10:1503:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12076JAN SHATABDIKYJ07:40ERS09:2501:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22648KORBA EXPRESSKYJ07:50ERN10:3502:45HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPKYJ07:50ERS10:0502:15HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22646AHILYANAGARI EXKYJ07:50ERS10:0502:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16650PARASURAM EXPKYJ08:25ERN11:1502:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56380KYJ ERS PASSKYJ08:30ERS11:1002:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66300QLN ERS MEMUKYJ08:40ERS12:0003:20HYYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
17229SABARI EXPRESSKYJ09:05ERN12:0503:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
66302QLN ERS MEMUKYJ09:45ERS12:1502:30HYXYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07116HYDERABAD EXPKYJ10:02ERN13:1003:08HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12202LTT GARIB RATHKYJ10:20ERN12:5502:35HYXXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIKYJ11:05ERS12:5501:50HXYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12483AMRITSAR EXPKYJ11:05ERS12:5501:50HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPKYJ11:15ERN13:4002:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16346NETRAVATHI EXPKYJ11:40ERS14:1002:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
66308KOLLAM ERS MEMUKYJ12:10ERS15:2503:15HYYYXYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19577JAMNAGAR EXPKYJ12:32ERS14:5002:18HXYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19261PORBANDAR EXPKYJ12:32ERS14:5002:18HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19331KCVL INDORE EXPKYJ12:32ERS14:5002:18HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12625KERALA EXPRESSKYJ13:02ERS15:4002:38HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56382KYJ ERS PASSKYJ13:10ERS15:3502:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06048QLN MAS EXPRESSKYJ14:12ERN16:3502:23HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPKYJ14:22ERN17:1002:48HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
16525BANGALORE EXPKYJ15:04ERN18:0002:56HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06046QLN MAS EXPRESSKYJ15:27ERN19:0003:33HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPKYJ15:50ERS18:5503:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPKYJ15:50ERS18:5503:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12082JAN SHATABDIKYJ16:13ERN18:3502:22HYYXYYYXXXXXXCCX2S
12624CHENNAI MAILKYJ16:37ERN19:2002:43HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56388KYJ ERS PASSKYJ17:10ERS20:0502:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSKYJ17:20ERN20:2003:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16312BIKANER EXPRESSKYJ17:20ERN20:2003:00HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSKYJ17:52ERN20:3002:38HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPKYJ17:52ERN20:3002:38HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16317HIMSAGAR EXPKYJ17:52ERN20:3002:38HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
16316BANGALORE EXPKYJ18:32ERS20:3502:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPKYJ18:42ERN21:2002:38HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12258YESVANTPUR EXPKYJ18:42ERN21:2002:38HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
22641SHALIMAR EXPKYJ18:42ERS21:0502:23HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPKYJ19:06ERN21:4502:39HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16342GURUVAYUR EXPKYJ19:30ERS21:4002:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16304VANCHINAD EXPKYJ19:50ERS22:5503:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56366EDN GUV FAST PASSKYJ20:17ERN23:2703:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06053KCVL MAJN EXPKYJ20:20ERN22:2502:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16629MALABAR EXPKYJ21:17ERN23:5002:33HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16604MAVELI EXPRESSKYJ21:27ERS23:4002:13HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
66310QLN ERS MEMUKYJ21:46ERS00:2502:39HYYXYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18568QLN VSKP EXPKYJ22:04ERN00:3502:31HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16347MANGALORE EXPKYJ22:50ERN01:3002:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 62 / Found: 62)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :