ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Jan-2018 20:08:47 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - LUCKNOW NR (LKO) to MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
19167SABARMATI EXPLKO01:05BSB09:3508:30HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12354LKU HWH EXPLKO01:25MGS08:1506:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22408BSB GARIB RATHLKO02:35BSB08:0505:30HXXYXYXYXXX3AXXXX
13120ANVT SDAH EXPLKO02:35MGS09:3306:58HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
14004NDLS MLDT EXPLKO02:35MGS09:1306:38HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13430ANVT MLDT EXPLKO02:50MGS09:5807:08HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18104JALIANWALA B EXLKO03:05MGS11:1508:10HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22418MAHAMANA EXPLKO03:15BSB08:2505:10HXXYXYXY1AX2AXXXSLX
14866MARUDHAR EXPRESLKO03:25BSB08:5005:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
14864MARUDHAR EXPRESLKO03:25BSB08:4505:20HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
14854MARUDHAR EXPRESLKO03:25BSB10:3007:05HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPLKO03:35BCY09:2405:49HXYXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPLKO03:35BCY09:2405:49HXXXYXYXXXX3AXXSLX
14018SADBHAVNA EXPLKO03:45BCY10:4807:03HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19321INDB RJPB EXPLKO05:35MGS12:2806:53HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
04208ANVT BSB SPLLKO05:40BSB11:0005:20HXXYXXXYXXXXXXSLX
19313INDB RJPB EXPLKO05:45MGS12:2806:43HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19305INDB GHY EXPLKO05:45BSB11:3005:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13238KOTA PNBE EXPLKO06:20MGS13:1806:58HXYXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13240KOTA PNBE EXPLKO06:20MGS13:1806:58HYXYYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14204LKO BSB INTRCITYLKO07:00BSB13:3006:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
12238BEGAMPURA EXPLKO07:20BSB12:4005:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSLKO07:45MGS16:0808:23HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13414FARKKA EXPRESSLKO07:45MGS16:0808:23HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14266DDN BSB EXPRESSLKO07:55BSB15:3507:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSLKO08:10BSB15:2507:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12370HW HWH S F EXPLKO08:30MGS14:0805:38HXYYYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12328UPASANA EXPRESSLKO08:30MGS14:0805:38HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13010DOON EXPRESSLKO08:45MGS17:1008:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22356CDG PPTA S FASTLKO09:40MGS15:3805:58HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14524HARIHARNATH EXPLKO10:10BSB15:2505:15HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
13006ASR HWH MAILLKO10:50MGS17:5307:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
54334LKO BSB PASSLKO11:00BSB21:4010:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54256LKO BSB PASSLKO11:10BSB21:2010:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSLKO12:10MGS20:1808:08HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPLKO12:25MGS21:4509:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSLKO12:35MGS19:3807:03HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14220LKO BSB EXPLKO12:55BSB20:2507:30HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
04998BTI BSB SPLLKO13:35BSB19:2005:45HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15623BGKT KYQ EXPLKO14:00MGS23:3009:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13168AGC KOAA EXPLKO14:30MGS21:0006:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12876NEELACHAL EXPLKO14:30MGS21:0006:30HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSLKO15:30MGS22:0306:33HXYYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
13152KOLKATA EXPLKO17:30MGS02:3509:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHNLKO17:35BSB22:1504:40HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNILKO17:35BSB22:1504:40HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
14228VARUNA EXPLKO17:35BSB23:3005:55HXYXXYXXXXXXXCCXX
24228VARUNA EXPLKO17:50BSB23:3005:40HYXYYXYYXXXXXCCXX
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPLKO20:15MGS02:2306:08HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12326NLDM KOAA EXPLKO20:15MGS02:2306:08HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPLKO20:15MGS02:1005:55HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15054LJN CPR EXPLJN20:50BSB06:2009:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSLKO21:15MGS06:5809:43HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESLKO21:15MGS06:5809:43HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPLKO21:25MGS03:3306:08HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14258KASHI V EXPRESSLKO21:50BSB04:3506:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13258JAN SADHARAN EXPLKO22:00MGS03:5205:52HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15008LJN BCY EXPLJN23:10BCY12:2513:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14236BE BSB EXPRESSLKO23:25BSB06:5007:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14260EKATMATA EXPRESSLKO23:35MGS06:3507:00HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12372JSM HWH SF EXPLKO23:45MGS06:1506:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19407ADI VARANASI EXPLKO23:45BSB05:4005:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
04206LKO KOAA SPLLKO23:55MGS06:5807:03HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 63 / Found: 63)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :