ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Nov-2017 09:06:29 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - LUMDING JN (LMG) to TINSUKIA JN (TSK) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15603INTER CITY EXPLMG00:25TSK09:0608:41HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXPLMG03:25NTSK10:3507:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55901LMG TSK PASSLMG06:30TSK20:0013:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
25910NTSK JIVACHH LINLMG07:10NTSK14:3507:25HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPLMG07:10NTSK14:3507:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
05609DLK DBRG SPECIALMG08:55NTSK15:5507:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15929DIBRUGARH EXPLMG09:25NTSK16:3507:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15927RNY DBRG EXPRESSLMG11:30NTSK20:0008:30HXYYXXYYXXXXXXX2S
15967RNY DBRG EXPRESSLMG11:30NTSK19:2507:55HYXXYYXXXXXXXXX2S
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPLMG12:55NTSK20:4507:50HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13282RJPB NTSK EXPLMG15:10NTSK22:4507:35HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILLMG19:25NTSK03:0007:35HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSLMG19:40NTSK03:3507:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12525KOAA DBRG EXPLMG19:45NTSK01:2505:40HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSLMG20:15NTSK04:2508:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNILMG22:32NTSK05:0006:28HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPLMG22:35NTSK05:0006:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSLMG23:10NTSK07:0507:55HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12424DBRT RAJDHANILMG23:27NTSK05:5006:23HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
No. of Trains (Listed: 19 / Found: 19)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :