ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Aug-2017 12:37:28 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - MADGAON (MAO) to ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESMAO04:35ERN17:4013:05HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12201KCVL GARIB RATHMAO04:35ERN17:4013:05HXXYXXXYXXX3AXCCXX
12284NZM ERS DURONTOMAO04:35ERS17:5013:15HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12223LTT ERS DURONTOMAO07:20ERS20:1512:55HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXMAO07:20ERS22:2015:00HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESMAO09:30ERN00:4515:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19260BVC KCVL EXPMAO09:30ERN00:4515:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16337OKHA ERS EXPMAO09:30ERS01:2515:55HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSMAO09:30ERN00:4515:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16335NAGERCOIL EXPMAO09:30ERN00:4515:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22634NZM TVC SF EXPMAO10:10ERS00:5014:40HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12978MARU SAGAR EXPMAO14:45ERS04:3013:45HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNIMAO14:45ERS04:0513:20HXYXYYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
11097POORNA EXPRESSMAO17:10ERS08:2015:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22656NZM TVC SF EXPMAO19:25ERS09:1013:45HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22654NZM TVC SF EXPMAO19:25ERN09:1513:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPMAO20:40ERS12:0015:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
10215MADGAON ERS EXPMAO21:00ERS11:2014:20HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXMAO22:35ERN12:5014:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19262KOCHUVELI EXPMAO22:35ERS12:5014:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESMAO22:35ERS12:5514:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12218KERLA S KRANTIMAO22:35ERS12:5514:20HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16345NETRAVATI EXPMAO23:25ERS14:2515:00HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSMAO23:58ERS14:0514:07HYXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19332INDB KCVL EXPMAO23:58ERS14:0514:07HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 25 / Found: 25)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :