ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Jul-2017 22:08:56 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - MADGAON (MAO) to MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXMAO02:45MAQ10:2507:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESMAO04:35MAJN10:1505:40HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12201KCVL GARIB RATHMAO04:35MAJN10:1505:40HXXYXXXYXXX3AXCCXX
12284NZM ERS DURONTOMAO04:35MAJN10:1505:40HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
70105MAO MAQ DEMUMAO05:00MAQ12:0507:05HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESMAO06:30MAJN13:4007:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12223LTT ERS DURONTOMAO07:20MAJN12:1504:55HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXMAO07:20MAJN13:5006:30HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22629DADAR TEN EXPMAO08:35MAJN14:2505:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12133MANGALORE EXPMAO09:00MAJN15:1506:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16337OKHA ERS EXPMAO09:30MAJN16:1006:40HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16335NAGERCOIL EXPMAO09:30MAJN16:1006:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19260BVC KCVL EXPMAO09:30MAJN16:1006:40HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSMAO09:30MAJN16:1006:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22634NZM TVC SF EXPMAO10:10MAJN17:5007:40HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12978MARU SAGAR EXPMAO13:20MAJN19:1505:55HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22475BKN CBE AC S FMAO13:20MAJN19:1505:55HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
09001BCT MAJN SPLMAO13:35MAJN19:3005:55HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56641MAO MAQ PASSMAO14:00MAQ22:0008:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
09458GIMB TEN SPLMAO14:30MAJN20:5006:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNIMAO14:45MAJN20:4005:55HXYXYYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02198JBP CBE SUP SPLMAO14:45MAJN20:4506:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22635MAQ INTERCITY EMAO16:00MAQ23:0007:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
11097POORNA EXPRESSMAO17:10MAJN23:1506:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22656NZM TVC SF EXPMAO18:50MAJN01:2006:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22654NZM TVC SF EXPMAO19:25MAJN01:2005:55HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPMAO20:40MAJN02:2005:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
10215MADGAON ERS EXPMAO21:00MAJN03:0006:00HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12218KERLA S KRANTIMAO22:35MAJN04:3506:00HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESMAO22:35MAJN04:3506:00HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXMAO22:35MAJN04:3506:00HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19262KOCHUVELI EXPMAO22:35MAJN04:3506:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16345NETRAVATI EXPMAO23:25MAJN05:5006:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSMAO23:58MAJN06:2006:22HYXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19332INDB KCVL EXPMAO23:58MAJN06:2006:22HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 35 / Found: 35)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :