ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Jan-2018 03:07:58 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - MADGAON (MAO) to MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXPMAO01:35MAQ07:3005:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12201KCVL GARIB RATHMAO02:25MAJN08:0005:35HXXYXXXYXXX3AXCCXX
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSMAO02:25MAJN08:0005:35HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12284NZM ERS DURONTOMAO02:25MAJN08:0005:35HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
70105MAO MAQ DEMUMAO05:00MAQ12:0507:05HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12223LTT ERS DURONTOMAO05:55MAJN10:1504:20HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXPMAO05:55MAJN11:1005:15HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22629DADAR TEN EXPMAO06:30MAJN12:1005:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12133MANGALORE EXPMAO07:15MAJN12:4005:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSMAO07:35MAJN13:4006:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19260BVC KCVL EXPMAO07:35MAJN13:4006:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16337OKHA ERS EXPMAO07:35MAJN13:4006:05HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16335NAGERCOIL EXPMAO07:35MAJN13:4006:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESMAO07:35MAJN13:4006:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22634NZM TVC SF EXPMAO09:05MAJN14:3505:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNIMAO12:42MAJN17:5005:08HXYXYYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
56641MAO MAQ PASSMAO13:00MAQ20:5007:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
12978MARU SAGAR EXPMAO13:20MAJN19:1505:55HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22475BKN CBE AC S FMAO13:20MAJN19:1505:55HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
02198JBP CBE SUP SPLMAO13:25MAJN19:1505:50HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22635MAQ INTERCITY EXMAO16:15MAQ22:0005:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
11097POORNA EXPRESSMAO17:20MAJN23:1505:55HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22656NZM TVC SF EXPMAO18:50MAJN01:2006:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22654NZM TVC SF EXPMAO18:50MAJN01:2006:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPMAO19:40MAJN00:3504:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19262KOCHUVELI EXPMAO21:10MAJN03:0005:50HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSMAO21:10MAJN03:0005:50HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPMAO21:10MAJN03:0005:50HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12218KERLA S KRANTIMAO21:10MAJN02:1505:05HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
10215MADGAON ERS EXPMAO21:30MAJN03:0005:30HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16345NETRAVATI EXPMAO22:55MAJN04:2505:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSMAO23:35MAJN05:5506:20HYXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19332INDB KCVL EXPMAO23:35MAJN05:5506:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 33 / Found: 33)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :