ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Jan-2018 11:18:03 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) to DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13008U A TOOFAN EXPMGS01:13DLN02:1100:58HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
22406ANVT BGP G RATHMGS02:30DLN03:1600:46HXXYXYXYXXX3AXCCXX
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPMGS03:43DLN04:3500:52HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13202LTT RJPB EXPMGS04:08DLN05:0500:57HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63264MGS PNBE MEMUMGS05:10DLN06:1901:09HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53642MGS DLN PASSMGS06:35DLN08:0501:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63234MGS PNBE PASSMGS07:30DLN08:5301:23HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12402MAGADH EXPRESSMGS07:55DLN08:4500:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
03428HW MLDT SPLMGS08:25DLN09:0600:41HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12336BHAGALPUR EXPMGS09:08DLN09:5400:46HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESMGS09:08DLN09:5400:46HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESMGS09:08DLN09:5400:46HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXMGS09:43DLN10:2900:46HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
13120ANVT SDAH EXPMGS09:48DLN10:4700:59HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESSMGS09:48DLN10:4700:59HXYYXYYYXXX3AXXSLX
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILMGS11:43DLN12:2900:46HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12328UPASANA EXPRESSMGS14:23DLN15:1000:47HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12370HW HWH S F EXPMGS14:23DLN15:1000:47HXYYYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63226MGS PNBE MEMUMGS14:37DLN15:4801:11HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12791SC DNR EXPRESSMGS15:23DLN16:0900:46HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63228MGS PNBE MEMUMGS15:35DLN16:4801:13HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSMGS16:23DLN17:1500:52HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13414FARKKA EXPRESSMGS16:23DLN17:1500:52HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13006ASR HWH MAILMGS18:13DLN19:0500:52HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSMGS19:08DLN20:0100:53HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPMGS19:58DLN20:4400:46HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22488ANVT RDP LINKMGS20:05DLN20:5100:46HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63240MGS BXR PASSMGS20:20DLN21:5001:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSMGS20:33DLN21:3901:06HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 29 / Found: 29)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :